HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD01 - Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sail @ Marina Bay

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Sail @ Marina Bay

2 Marina Boulevard 018987, Central Subzone, Central Region, Singapore

$6,500 /month

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 883 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDdnCzy7bDYuhr2jqCojnB5H
PriceS$6,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area883 sqft
PSF
S$8
Year Built2008

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

274

Average Price

S1.9M

Total Value

S522.7M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 233 URA transactions · 5 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.01M

S$1,147 psf

Asking Price

S$6,500

S$8 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

81 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

233 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Downtown

164m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

233 comparable transactions

S$2,033

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.548

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,147

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 233 total
Last Done

MARINA BOULEVARD

Aug 2025 · Floor 36-40

S$2,413 psf

+110.4% vs FV

936 sqftS$2,260,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Aug 2025 · Floor 36-40

S$2,413 psf

+110.4% vs FV

936 sqftS$2,260,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,892 psf

+65.0% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,690,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 41-45

S$2,349 psf

+104.8% vs FV

936 sqftS$2,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,492 psf

+117.3% vs FV

883 sqftS$2,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,177 psf

+89.8% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$2,250,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 46-50

S$2,395 psf

+108.8% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jul 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,179 psf

+90.0% vs FV

1,184 sqftS$2,580,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,968 psf

+71.6% vs FV

592 sqftS$1,165,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jun 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,294 psf

+100.0% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$2,370,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002

MARINA BOULEVARD

Jun 2025 · Floor 61-65

S$2,026 psf

+76.6% vs FV

657 sqftS$1,330,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2002
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,147 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 233 URA transactions (5 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (45.2% discount); MRT Downtown 164m away (+3%)

Sam Liu

Sam Liu

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

License: L3008899K

+65 9688 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today