Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit2RMD18 - Pasir Ris / Tampines2 Bed Condo for Rent in Treasure at Tampines

2 Bed Condo for Rent in Treasure at Tampines

57 Tampines Lane 528457, Tampines East, East Region, Singapore

$3,799 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 657 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+14View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDRkQei52TsZWiRVrcrsxciV
PriceS$3,799
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area657 sqft
PSF
S$6
Year Built2023
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Treasure @ Tampines for Rent pls call or whatsapp Paley 9476XXXX * 2 Bedroom * 2 Bathroom * Facing Greenery * Best Stack * Near Around Market * Fully Furnished * Available Immed * Fixable for 1 Year or 2 Years * Available End June

Total Transactions

608

Average Price

S1.4M

Total Value

S857.6M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Paley Kuang

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9476 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 970 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.03M

S$1,565 psf

Asking Price

S$3,799

S$6 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

96 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

970 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Simei

659m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

970 comparable transactions

S$1,666

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.912

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+2%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,565

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 970 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

TAMPINES LANE

Floor 01-05

1,087sqftS$1,940,000
▲S$1,784
+14.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

TAMPINES LANE

Floor 01-05

1,087sqftS$1,940,000
▲S$1,784
+14.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

TAMPINES LANE

Floor 06-10

1,270sqftS$2,380,000
▲S$1,874
+19.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

TAMPINES LANE

Floor 06-10

1,087sqftS$2,000,000
▲S$1,840
+17.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

TAMPINES LANE

Floor 01-05

678sqftS$1,165,000
▲S$1,718
+9.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

TAMPINES LANE

Floor 11-15

915sqftS$1,680,000
▲S$1,836
+17.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

TAMPINES LANE

Floor 06-10

1,033sqftS$1,920,000
▲S$1,858
+18.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Aug 2025

TAMPINES LANE

Floor 01-05

915sqftS$1,588,000
▲S$1,736
+10.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

TAMPINES LANE

Floor 11-15

678sqftS$1,245,888
▲S$1,837
+17.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

TAMPINES LANE

Floor 01-05

678sqftS$1,220,000
▲S$1,799
+15.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Jul 2025

TAMPINES LANE

Floor 06-10

915sqftS$1,660,000
▲S$1,814
+15.9% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Last Done

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,784 psf

+14.0% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$1,940,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,784 psf

+14.0% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$1,940,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,874 psf

+19.7% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$2,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,840 psf

+17.6% vs FV

1,087 sqftS$2,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,718 psf

+9.8% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,165,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,836 psf

+17.3% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,680,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,858 psf

+18.7% vs FV

1,033 sqftS$1,920,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,736 psf

+10.9% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,588,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,837 psf

+17.4% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,245,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,799 psf

+15.0% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,220,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

TAMPINES LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,814 psf

+15.9% vs FV

915 sqftS$1,660,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,565 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

greenery view

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 970 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (8.8% discount); MRT Simei 659m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: greenery view (+2% condition premium)