HomeBuyAll2RMD20 - Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson2 Bed Condo for Sale in AMO Residence

2 Bed Condo for Sale in AMO Residence

21 Ang Mo Kio Rise 569417, Shangri-la, North-east Region, Singapore

$1,800,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 678 sqft
Above Market· 18.5% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDnvNB6qGMKLBh6H2GoSih9E
PriceS$1,800,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area678 sqft
PSF
S$2,655
Year Built2026

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

1

Average Price

S2.2M

Total Value

S2.2M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 370 URA transactions · 3 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.52M

S$2,241 psf

Asking Price

S$1.80M

S$2,655 psf

vs Market

+18.5%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+12.5%

Above Market

Tenure

99 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

370 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Ang Mo Kio

1821m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

370 comparable transactions

S$2,118

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,241

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 370 total
Last Done

ANG MO KIO RISE

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,359 psf

+5.3% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021

ANG MO KIO RISE

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,359 psf

+5.3% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,600,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021

ANG MO KIO RISE

Feb 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$2,263 psf

+1.0% vs FV

958 sqftS$2,168,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021

ANG MO KIO RISE

Apr 2023 · Floor 11-15

S$2,150 psf

-4.1% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$3,171,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021

ANG MO KIO RISE

Mar 2023 · Floor 21-25

S$2,291 psf

+2.2% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$3,378,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021

ANG MO KIO RISE

Mar 2023 · Floor 21-25

S$2,270 psf

+1.3% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$3,348,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021

ANG MO KIO RISE

Dec 2022 · Floor 06-10

S$2,038 psf

-9.1% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$2,632,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021

ANG MO KIO RISE

Nov 2022 · Floor 16-20

S$2,120 psf

-5.4% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$2,738,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021

ANG MO KIO RISE

Oct 2022 · Floor 11-15

S$2,156 psf

-3.8% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$3,179,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021

ANG MO KIO RISE

Oct 2022 · Floor 11-15

S$2,118 psf

-5.5% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$3,124,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021

ANG MO KIO RISE

Oct 2022 · Floor 21-25

S$2,281 psf

+1.8% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$3,363,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2021
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,241 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 370 URA transactions (3 outliers removed)