30 Bedok North Drive 465501, Bedok North, East Region, Singapore
$1,250,000

Experience urban convenience and modern comfort in this well-maintained 1-bedroom unit at Bedok Residences, right above Bedok Mall and MRT. Property Highlights: Spacious 592 sqft layout — larger than typical 1-bedrooms Bright and breezy unit with an efficient and functional floor plan Modern open-concept kitchen with quality fittings Balcony with unblocked view, perfect for relaxation Well-maintained condition, move-in ready Unbeatable Location: Direct access to Bedok MRT (EW5) and Bedok Mall Surrounded by amenities, supermarkets, eateries, banks, and medical clinics 1 MRT stop to Tampines Regional Hub, 15 mins to CBD Condo Facilities: 50m Lap Pool | Gym | BBQ Pavilion | Function Rooms | Playground | 24/7 Security Asking Price: $1.25M Ideal for own stay or investment — highly sought-after by tenants and buyers alike!
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
121
Average Price
S1.6M
Total Value
S188.9M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 101 URA transactions · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.06M
S$1,785 psf
Asking Price
S$1.25M
S$2,111 psf
vs Market
+18.3%
vs Last Done
+12.3%
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
101 comps
Nearest MRT
Bedok
127m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
101 comparable transactions
S$1,725
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.702
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,785
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 101 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | BEDOK NORTH DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 936sqft | S$1,760,000 | ▲S$1,879 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Aug 2025 | BEDOK NORTH DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 936sqft | S$1,760,000 | ▲S$1,879 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Aug 2025 | BEDOK NORTH DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 581sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▼S$1,720 -3.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Aug 2025 | BEDOK NORTH DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 581sqft | S$945,500 | ▼S$1,627 -8.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Jul 2025 | BEDOK NORTH DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,163sqft | S$1,700,000 | ▼S$1,462 -18.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Jul 2025 | BEDOK NORTH DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 603sqft | S$1,200,000 | ▲S$1,991 +11.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Jul 2025 | BEDOK NORTH DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,528sqft | S$2,900,000 | ▲S$1,897 +6.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |