HomeBuyAll2RMD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang2 Bed Condo for Sale in Dairy Farm Residences

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Dairy Farm Residences

6 Dairy Farm Lane 677623, Dairy Farm, West Region, Singapore

$1,390,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 710 sqft
Above Market· 23.8% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDmZWvu95c6WYR5DJnZmHPsY
PriceS$1,390,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area710 sqft
PSF
S$1,958
Year Built2024

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

37

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S59.2M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 380 URA transactions · 23 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.12M

S$1,581 psf

Asking Price

S$1.39M

S$1,958 psf

vs Market

+23.8%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+17.7%

Above Market

Tenure

97 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

380 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bukit Gombak

2689m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

380 comparable transactions

S$1,669

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.941

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,581

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 380 total
Last Done

DAIRY FARM LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,664 psf

+5.2% vs FV

721 sqftS$1,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

DAIRY FARM LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,664 psf

+5.2% vs FV

721 sqftS$1,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

DAIRY FARM LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,619 psf

+2.4% vs FV

710 sqftS$1,150,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

DAIRY FARM LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,832 psf

+15.9% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

DAIRY FARM LANE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,852 psf

+17.1% vs FV

764 sqftS$1,415,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

DAIRY FARM LANE

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,759 psf

+11.3% vs FV

1,012 sqftS$1,780,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

DAIRY FARM LANE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,819 psf

+15.1% vs FV

646 sqftS$1,175,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

DAIRY FARM LANE

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,730 psf

+9.4% vs FV

624 sqftS$1,080,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

DAIRY FARM LANE

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,869 psf

+18.2% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,750,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

DAIRY FARM LANE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,741 psf

+10.1% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,630,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

DAIRY FARM LANE

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,818 psf

+15.0% vs FV

624 sqftS$1,135,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,581 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 380 URA transactions (23 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (5.9% discount)