HomeBuyAll2RMD21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah2 Bed Condo for Sale in Ki Residences At Brookvale

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Ki Residences At Brookvale

12 Brookvale Drive 599978, Sunset Way, West Region, Singapore

$1,750,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 753 sqft
Above Market· 11.7% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDNVqy8DTr3NR2WFEKgnETkW
PriceS$1,750,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area753 sqft
PSF
S$2,324
Year Built2024

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

1

Average Price

S12.0M

Total Value

S12.0M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 378 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.57M

S$2,081 psf

Asking Price

S$1.75M

S$2,324 psf

vs Market

+11.7%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+6.1%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

378 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Clementi

1709m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

378 comparable transactions

S$2,064

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,081

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 378 total
Last Done

BROOKVALE DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,191 psf

+5.3% vs FV

980 sqftS$2,146,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

BROOKVALE DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,191 psf

+5.3% vs FV

980 sqftS$2,146,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

BROOKVALE DRIVE

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,318 psf

+11.4% vs FV

1,173 sqftS$2,720,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

BROOKVALE DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,333 psf

+12.1% vs FV

980 sqftS$2,285,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

BROOKVALE DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,297 psf

+10.4% vs FV

980 sqftS$2,250,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

BROOKVALE DRIVE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,287 psf

+9.9% vs FV

1,259 sqftS$2,880,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

BROOKVALE DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,346 psf

+12.7% vs FV

861 sqftS$2,020,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

BROOKVALE DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,020 psf

-2.9% vs FV

743 sqftS$1,500,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

BROOKVALE DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,097 psf

+0.8% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,580,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

BROOKVALE DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,192 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,259 sqftS$2,760,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885

BROOKVALE DRIVE

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,246 psf

+7.9% vs FV

980 sqftS$2,200,000999 yrs lease commencing from 1885
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,081 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 378 URA transactions (2 outliers removed)