HomeBuyAll2RMD21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah2 Bed Condo for Sale in Mayfair Modern

2 Bed Condo for Sale in Mayfair Modern

2 Rifle Range Road 588373, Swiss Club, Central Region, Singapore

$1,550,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 2Area: 689 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDQf7YRBxSUM9wjewLBfbFPw
PriceS$1,550,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths2
Built Area689 sqft
PSF
S$2,250
Year Built2024

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

29

Average Price

S1.8M

Total Value

S51.7M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 82 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.60M

S$2,320 psf

Asking Price

S$1.55M

S$2,250 psf

vs Market

-3.0%

Market Price

vs Last Done

-7.9%

Good Deal

Tenure

97 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

82 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Dover

2907m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

82 comparable transactions

S$2,178

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.941

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,320

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 82 total
Last Done

RIFLE RANGE ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,442 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,044 sqftS$2,550,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

RIFLE RANGE ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,442 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,044 sqftS$2,550,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

RIFLE RANGE ROAD

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,034 psf

-12.3% vs FV

797 sqftS$1,620,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

RIFLE RANGE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,032 psf

-12.4% vs FV

517 sqftS$1,050,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

RIFLE RANGE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,058 psf

-11.3% vs FV

689 sqftS$1,418,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

RIFLE RANGE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,001 psf

-13.8% vs FV

517 sqftS$1,033,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2018

RIFLE RANGE ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,955 psf

-15.7% vs FV

517 sqftS$1,010,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

RIFLE RANGE ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$2,292 psf

-1.2% vs FV

807 sqftS$1,850,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

RIFLE RANGE ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$2,178 psf

-6.1% vs FV

506 sqftS$1,101,80099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

RIFLE RANGE ROAD

Dec 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$2,380 psf

+2.6% vs FV

958 sqftS$2,280,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018

RIFLE RANGE ROAD

Jul 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$2,042 psf

-12.0% vs FV

517 sqftS$1,055,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2018
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,320 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 82 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (5.9% discount)