4 Upper Serangoon Crescent 534034, Hougang East, North-east Region, Singapore
$1,298,000
Riversails | 2-Bed 2-Bath | 850 sqft Unblock View Efficient Layout High Floor 2bedroom for Sale Tastefully designed with beautiful sunset view • Size: 850 sqft (Efficient, regular layout) • Rooms: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms • Kitchen: Functional L-Shape kitchen [ ID designed ] • Condition: Well-maintained, move-in ready • Facing: No afternoon sun. Breeze unit with unblocked view • Connectivity: Near Hougang MRT & KPE/TPE • Amenities: Walking distance to NTUC FairPrice, food court, and Punggol Park Connector • Facilities: Full condo facilities (huge gym, multiple pools, sky terrace) *Unit number added up 18 (Beautiful number) * Near to entrance, convenient accessibility Serious Seller Call for an exclusive viewing today. Mabel @9062XXXX
Loading map...
Total Transactions
257
Average Price
S1.2M
Total Value
S319.1M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 216 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$1.20M
S$1,414 psf
Asking Price
S$1.30M
S$1,527 psf
vs Market
+8.0%
vs Last Done
+2.6%
Tenure
89 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
216 comps
Nearest MRT
Buangkok
1183m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
216 comparable transactions
S$1,333
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.727
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,414
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 216 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT Floor 06-10 | 1,109sqft | S$1,650,000 | ▲S$1,488 +5.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Aug 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT Floor 06-10 | 1,109sqft | S$1,650,000 | ▲S$1,488 +5.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Jul 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT Floor 16-20 | 850sqft | S$1,210,000 | ▲S$1,423 +0.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Jul 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT Floor 11-15 | 1,367sqft | S$2,100,000 | ▲S$1,536 +8.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Jun 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT Floor 16-20 | 2,605sqft | S$2,588,888 | ▼S$994 -29.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Jun 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT Floor 06-10 | 883sqft | S$1,285,000 | ▲S$1,456 +3.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Jun 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT Floor 06-10 | 1,033sqft | S$1,620,000 | ▲S$1,568 +10.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Apr 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT Floor 11-15 | 883sqft | S$1,288,888 | ▲S$1,460 +3.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Apr 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT Floor 16-20 | 1,033sqft | S$1,600,000 | ▲S$1,548 +9.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Mar 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT Floor 16-20 | 1,819sqft | S$2,000,000 | ▼S$1,099 -22.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
Mar 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT Floor 06-10 | 915sqft | S$1,300,000 | ▲S$1,421 +0.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2011 |
UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
+5.2% vs FV
UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
+5.2% vs FV
UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT
Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20
+0.6% vs FV
UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT
Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15
+8.6% vs FV
UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT
Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20
-29.7% vs FV
UPPER SERANGOON CRESCENT
Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10