HomeBuyAll2RMD23 - Bukit Batok / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang2 Bed Condo for Sale in The Hillier

2 Bed Condo for Sale in The Hillier

6 Hillview Rise 667980, Hillview, West Region, Singapore

$1,000,000

Added 3 months ago
Beds: 2Baths: 1Area: 624 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDEve4arozzt6JPci9yQqXKZ
PriceS$1,000,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds2
Baths1
Built Area624 sqft
PSF
S$1,603
Year Built2016
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

The Hillier Awesome 1 Study bedroom apartment with super high ceiling Right Above HillV2! It comes with an amazing Bukit Timah Nature Reserve View! High rental demand in The Hillier, best choice for Investors! Great choice for Singles or Couples who want to start your first home! It is conveniently located within approximately 6 mins walk to Hillview MRT bring you faster to the city via Downtown Line! In addition, it is located DIRECTLY above HillV2 shopping mall with many eateries, clinic, supermarket and etc! Stop right here to secure this amazing unit before it it gone! Hurry call Yian @ 9760 XXXX to arrange for a viewing! #Hillier #HillviewMRT #CheapCondo #SGCondo #SingaporeProperty #CondoForSale #Hillview #93Property

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

MRT Stations

Location

6 Hillview Rise 667980, Hillview, West Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

154

Average Price

S980K

Total Value

S150.9M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…