75 Tampines Avenue 1 529781, Tampines West, East Region, Singapore
$1,288,000
▁ ▂ ▃ ▅ ▆ ▇ █ NEWLY LISTED █ ▇ ▆ ▅ ▃ ▂ ▁ ✴ SINCERE SELLER✴ ✴ PRICED TO SELL✴ ❤ Very good 2 bed 2 bath size of 786sqft (73 sqm) ❤ Main door face Southwest, Living room balcony face North east ❤ No west sun to the unit ✅ Well-maintained ✅ Spacious Efficient Layout ✅ Regular layout for easy furniture placement ✅ Bright and airy ✅ Great natural air ventilation ✅ No afternoon sun ✅ Quiet and peaceful facing ✅ Mid floor ✅ Prime Location: Close proximity to amenities such as MRT stations, schools, shopping malls. ◤ Schools Nearby ◥ 🎒 Junyuan Primary school (within 2km) 🎒 Poi Ching Primary School (within 2km) 🎒 Red Swastika School (within 2km) 🎒 St. Hilda’s Primary School (within 2km) 🎒 Tampines Primary School (within 2km) 🎒 Yu Neng Primary School (within 2km) Exclusively Brought To You By: Pristine Lim ERA Branch Division Director
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 164 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$1.17M
S$1,485 psf
Asking Price
S$1.29M
S$1,639 psf
vs Market
+10.4%
vs Last Done
+4.9%
Tenure
87 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
164 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines West
1417m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
164 comparable transactions
S$1,329
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.679
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,485
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 164 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | TAMPINES AVENUE 1 Floor 11-15 | 786sqft | S$1,228,000 | ▲S$1,563 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Aug 2025 | TAMPINES AVENUE 1 Floor 11-15 | 786sqft | S$1,228,000 | ▲S$1,563 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Aug 2025 | TAMPINES AVENUE 1 Floor 06-10 | 926sqft | S$1,265,000 | ▼S$1,367 -7.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Aug 2025 | TAMPINES AVENUE 1 Floor 11-15 | 926sqft | S$1,438,888 | ▲S$1,554 +4.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Jul 2025 | TAMPINES AVENUE 1 Floor 06-10 | 786sqft | S$1,230,000 | ▲S$1,565 +5.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Jul 2025 | TAMPINES AVENUE 1 Floor 01-05 | 980sqft | S$1,310,000 | ▼S$1,337 -10.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Jul 2025 | TAMPINES AVENUE 1 Floor 06-10 | 786sqft | S$1,170,000 | ▲S$1,489 +0.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Apr 2025 | TAMPINES AVENUE 1 Floor 11-15 | 1,130sqft | S$1,800,000 | ▲S$1,593 +7.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Apr 2025 | TAMPINES AVENUE 1 Floor 01-05 | 1,130sqft | S$1,600,000 | ▼S$1,416 -4.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Apr 2025 | TAMPINES AVENUE 1 Floor 11-15 | 786sqft | S$1,228,000 | ▲S$1,563 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Apr 2025 | TAMPINES AVENUE 1 Floor 01-05 | 926sqft | S$1,388,000 | ▲S$1,499 +0.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
TAMPINES AVENUE 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15
+5.3% vs FV
TAMPINES AVENUE 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15
+5.3% vs FV
TAMPINES AVENUE 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10
-7.9% vs FV