HomeBuyCondominiumApartment3RMD15 - East Coast / Marine Parade3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Neptune Court

3 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Neptune Court

3 Marine Vista 449027, Siglap, East Region, Singapore

$1,800,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 1636 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDj2mvTUsH9qyQ3mSEU7pg9X
PriceS$1,800,000
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area1636 sqft
PSF
S$1,100
Year Built1975
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D15 - Bedok

Nearest MRT

Marine Terrace MRT

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 1975

Project Size

Medium (752 units)

752 units

Building Structure

10 Blocks

Location

3 Marine Vista 449027, Siglap, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 110 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.81M

S$1,109 psf

Asking Price

S$1.80M

S$1,100 psf

vs Market

-0.8%

Market Price

vs Last Done

-5.7%

Good Deal

Tenure

48 yrs

99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease

Confidence

High

110 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Kembangan

1876m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

110 comparable transactions

S$1,009

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.114

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,109

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 110 total
Last Done

MARINE VISTA

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,167 psf

+5.2% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$1,910,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1975

MARINE VISTA

Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,167 psf

+5.2% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$1,910,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1975

MARINE VISTA

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$968 psf

-12.7% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$1,230,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1976

MARINE VISTA

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,102 psf

-0.6% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$1,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1976

MARINE VISTA

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,100 psf

-0.8% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$1,800,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1975

MARINE VISTA

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,039 psf

-6.3% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$1,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1975

MARINE VISTA

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,000 psf

-9.8% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$1,270,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1976

MARINE VISTA

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,000 psf

-9.8% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$1,270,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1976

MARINE VISTA

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$945 psf

-14.8% vs FV

1,270 sqftS$1,200,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1976

MARINE VISTA

Apr 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,054 psf

-5.0% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$1,725,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1975

MARINE VISTA

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$929 psf

-16.2% vs FV

1,636 sqftS$1,520,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1975
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,109 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 110 URA transactions (2 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (88.6% discount)

Sheryl Neo

Sheryl Neo

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 8962 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today