16 Siglap Link 448872, Siglap, East Region, Singapore
$2,490,000

- Seaside Residences for Sale! - Vacant Possession - 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom living space 1023sqft. • Unblocked facing landed and greenery. • Quiet. Very bright and breezy • Enclosed kitchen. • Well maintained. • Fast & Friendly call Gibson from OTT • 3卧室出售空置。 • 安静朝向 - 立即可用 • 无阻挡的面向住宅区和绿地宁静。 • 非常明亮和通风部分家具保养良好。 • Mins walk to Siglap MRT Station. • Short stroll to the Beach, East Coast Lagoon food centre • Mins to Airport, Siglap Centre, Changi City Point, I12 Katong and Parkway Parade. etc... Schools Victoria Junior College, CHIJ Katong Convent, Ngee Ann Primary, Toa Nan School, St Patick's. - Don't miss this opportunity to own a luxurious property in a prime location. - Contact Gibson's via call or WhatsApp to schedule your viewing today! All are welcome!
Loading map...
Total Transactions
181
Average Price
S1.8M
Total Value
S320.1M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 161 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$2.45M
S$2,397 psf
Asking Price
S$2.49M
S$2,434 psf
vs Market
+1.6%
vs Last Done
-3.5%
Tenure
94 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
161 comps
Nearest MRT
Bedok
1843m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
161 comparable transactions
S$2,250
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.856
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,397
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 161 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | SIGLAP LINK Floor 16-20 | 1,023sqft | S$2,580,000 | ▲S$2,523 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016 |
Aug 2025 | SIGLAP LINK Floor 16-20 | 1,023sqft | S$2,580,000 | ▲S$2,523 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016 |
Jul 2025 | SIGLAP LINK Floor 06-10 | 560sqft | S$1,200,000 | ▼S$2,144 -10.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016 |
Jul 2025 | SIGLAP LINK Floor 21-25 | 678sqft | S$1,653,888 | ▲S$2,439 +1.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016 |
Jul 2025 | SIGLAP LINK Floor 16-20 | 678sqft | S$1,600,000 | ▼S$2,359 -1.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016 |
Jul 2025 | SIGLAP LINK Floor 11-15 | 1,259sqft | S$3,000,000 | ▼S$2,382 -0.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016 |
Jun 2025 | SIGLAP LINK Floor 21-25 | 1,206sqft | S$3,180,000 | ▲S$2,638 +10.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016 |
Jun 2025 | SIGLAP LINK Floor 06-10 | 786sqft | S$1,898,888 | ▲S$2,417 +0.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016 |
Jun 2025 | SIGLAP LINK Floor 11-15 | 786sqft | S$1,910,000 | ▲S$2,431 +1.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016 |
May 2025 | SIGLAP LINK Floor 06-10 | 592sqft | S$1,255,000 | ▼S$2,120 -11.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016 |
Apr 2025 | SIGLAP LINK Floor 11-15 | 829sqft | S$2,050,000 | ▲S$2,473 +3.2% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016 |
SIGLAP LINK
Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20
+5.3% vs FV
SIGLAP LINK
Aug 2025 · Floor 16-20
+5.3% vs FV
SIGLAP LINK
Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10
-10.6% vs FV
SIGLAP LINK
Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25
+1.8% vs FV
SIGLAP LINK
Jul 2025 · Floor 16-20