50 Bayshore Road 469977, Bayshore, East Region, Singapore
$5,200 /month
Bayshore Park | 3 Bedroom Unit | 1173 sqft | Landed & Sea View | No West Sun Flexible viewing available Availability: Early May Well-sized 3-bedroom unit available at Bayshore Park, ideal for families or working professionals looking for a comfortable and spacious home in the East. Unit Highlights • Unblocked landed view with sea view • No west sun, unit remains cool and comfortable • Bright, windy and well-ventilated layout • Owner is currently carrying out minor renovations • Bedrooms and living area will be upgraded with vinyl flooring, creating a cosy and homely feel for own stay • New flooring will be installed prior to move-in • Furniture shown in photos are for illustration purposes only Excellent Location Conveniently located near East Coast Park, upcoming MRT, eateries and daily amenities. For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact me.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 125 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$331,406
S$283 psf
Asking Price
S$5,200
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
59 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
125 comps
Nearest MRT
Bedok
1563m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
125 comparable transactions
S$1,271
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.212
HELIOS scan of listing description
+5%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$283
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 125 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | BAYSHORE ROAD Floor 06-10 | 936sqft | S$1,280,000 | ▲S$1,367 +383.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1982 |
Aug 2025 | BAYSHORE ROAD Floor 06-10 | 936sqft | S$1,280,000 | ▲S$1,367 +383.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1982 |
Aug 2025 | BAYSHORE ROAD Floor 06-10 | 1,076sqft | S$1,450,000 | ▲S$1,347 +376.0% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1982 |
Aug 2025 | BAYSHORE ROAD Floor 06-10 | 1,292sqft | S$1,480,000 | ▲S$1,146 +304.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1982 |
Jul 2025 | BAYSHORE ROAD Floor 06-10 | 936sqft | S$1,228,000 | ▲S$1,311 +363.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1982 |
Jun 2025 | BAYSHORE ROAD Floor 16-20 | 1,292sqft | S$1,693,888 | ▲S$1,311 +363.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1982 |
Jun 2025 | BAYSHORE ROAD Floor 16-20 | 1,292sqft | S$1,670,000 | ▲S$1,293 +356.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 1982 |