89 Flora Drive 506890, Flora Drive, East Region, Singapore
$4,000 /month

- Spacious and modern 3 bedroom, total area of 1001 sqft, offering ample space for comfortable living - High floor, fully furnished, partially can be discussed - Bright , quiet and windy - Available 1st Nov 2025 - Near Changi business park and Changi airport Please call Ivy @ 9825XXXX for viewing now! Hedges Park Condo has a beautiful landscape and three feature pools: 50M lap pool & Dip pool, Marina pool and beach pool. Kids friendly amenities: Treasure Island with flying fox, playground and pond pool. Other facilities include gym, tennis court, basketball half court, two function rooms, BBQ and dinning pavilion. A place for whole family to relax and unwind, like a resort. Nearby Amenities: Loyang Point, White sands, Downtown East mall, Tampines Malls, Changi City point, Changi Business Park and Changi Airport. Accessibility: Easy access to all major expressways Bus services to Tampines, Pasir Ris, Upper Changi and Bedok MRT
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 167 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$885,650
S$885 psf
Asking Price
S$4,000
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
167 comps
Nearest MRT
Tampines East
1451m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
167 comparable transactions
S$1,211
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.702
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$885
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 167 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | FLORA DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 1,076sqft | S$1,325,000 | ▲S$1,231 +39.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Aug 2025 | FLORA DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 1,076sqft | S$1,325,000 | ▲S$1,231 +39.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Aug 2025 | FLORA DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 484sqft | S$700,000 | ▲S$1,445 +63.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Aug 2025 | FLORA DRIVE Floor 06-10 | 484sqft | S$697,000 | ▲S$1,439 +62.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Aug 2025 | FLORA DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 1,076sqft | S$1,395,000 | ▲S$1,296 +46.4% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Aug 2025 | FLORA DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 797sqft | S$950,000 | ▲S$1,193 +34.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |
Aug 2025 | FLORA DRIVE Floor 01-05 | 764sqft | S$988,000 | ▲S$1,293 +46.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 |