Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang3 Bed Condo for Rent in La Fiesta

3 Bed Condo for Rent in La Fiesta

52 Sengkang Square 544831, Sengkang Town Centre, North-east Region, Singapore

$4,300 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 893 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Property image 21
Property image 22
Property image 23
Property image 24
Property image 25
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+22View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDP4PtANGBRErDsfhcxnpbEF
PriceS$4,300
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area893 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2016
Furnished StatusPartially furnished

Description

This unit is a 3 Bedrooms Condo apartment for Rent in La Fiesta, a quality condo in Singapore. Key features ➤ Excellent condition ➤ Move-in condition ➤ Well-maintained and renovated condition ➤ Well-kept unit condition ➤ Semi furnished unit ➤ Efficient layout ➤ Functional layout ➤ Good layout ➤ Spacious layout ➤ Regular layout for furniture placement ➤ Bright and airy ➤ Windy ➤ Corner unit ➤ Natural air ventilation ➤ Quiet and peaceful facing ➤ No west sun ➤ Quiet area ➤ Good size balcony ➤ Enclosed kitchen ➤ Close to MRT ➤ Convenient location ➤ Excellent location Searching for a Property for Rent in Sengkang, La Fiesta is the right condo for you! La Fiesta is one of the hottest properties for rent in District 19 which contains the areas of Hougang and Punggol. This Condo Apartment for Rent in the La Fiesta is one of a total of 810 units in the development, which was completed in 2016 and is a 99 year leasehold Condo. With so many properties in Singapore to choose from, this condo apartment could just be the one that suits your needs! Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • Sengkang (219 m) - 4 mins walk • 5 MRTs within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Opposite Blk 204 Car Park (114 m) - 2 mins walk • Blk 204 Car Park (115 m) - 2 mins walk • Opp Blk 223d (127 m) - 2 mins walk • 7 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • Cold Storage @ Compass One (292 m) - 5 mins walk • Cold Storage - Compass Point (313 m) - 5 mins walk • U Stars Supermarket @ 215 (342 m) - 5 mins walk • 3 more walking distance grocery stores within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Schools • Classical Guitar Lessons Singapore (316 m) - 5 mins walk • Bubblesland Playhouse (368 m) - 6 mins walk • Seng Kang Secondary School (418 m) - 6 mins walk • 6 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • Community Garden (269 m) - 4 mins walk • 320D Anchorvale drive calisthenics park (548 m) - 7 mins drive • Compassvale Ancilla Park (586 m) - 5 mins drive • 3 more parks within 1 km Please call Priscilla Lum from 99.co @ +659844XXXX to arrange for a viewing.

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Seng Kang Primary School0.45km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

228

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S292.0M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Priscilla Lum

Priscilla Lum

TAG REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9844 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 186 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.08M

S$1,206 psf

Asking Price

S$4,300

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

186 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Sengkang

247m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

186 comparable transactions

S$1,550

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,206

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 186 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

SENGKANG SQUARE

Floor 01-05

1,098sqftS$1,958,000
▲S$1,783
+47.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

SENGKANG SQUARE

Floor 01-05

1,098sqftS$1,958,000
▲S$1,783
+47.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

SENGKANG SQUARE

Floor 06-10

840sqftS$1,530,000
▲S$1,822
+51.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

SENGKANG SQUARE

Floor 01-05

1,346sqftS$2,280,000
▲S$1,695
+40.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

SENGKANG SQUARE

Floor 06-10

732sqftS$1,290,000
▲S$1,762
+46.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

SENGKANG SQUARE

Floor 11-15

753sqftS$1,310,000
▲S$1,739
+44.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

SENGKANG SQUARE

Floor 01-05

840sqftS$1,480,000
▲S$1,763
+46.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

SENGKANG SQUARE

Floor 06-10

732sqftS$1,300,000
▲S$1,776
+47.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

SENGKANG SQUARE

Floor 01-05

947sqftS$1,460,000
▲S$1,541
+27.8% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

SENGKANG SQUARE

Floor 06-10

452sqftS$820,000
▲S$1,814
+50.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

SENGKANG SQUARE

Floor 01-05

1,195sqftS$1,745,000
▲S$1,460
+21.1% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Last Done

SENGKANG SQUARE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,783 psf

+47.8% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,958,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

SENGKANG SQUARE

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,783 psf

+47.8% vs FV

1,098 sqftS$1,958,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

SENGKANG SQUARE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,822 psf

+51.1% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

SENGKANG SQUARE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,695 psf

+40.5% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,280,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

SENGKANG SQUARE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,762 psf

+46.1% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,290,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

SENGKANG SQUARE

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,739 psf

+44.2% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,310,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

SENGKANG SQUARE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,763 psf

+46.2% vs FV

840 sqftS$1,480,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

SENGKANG SQUARE

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,776 psf

+47.3% vs FV

732 sqftS$1,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

SENGKANG SQUARE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,541 psf

+27.8% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,460,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

SENGKANG SQUARE

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,814 psf

+50.4% vs FV

452 sqftS$820,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

SENGKANG SQUARE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,460 psf

+21.1% vs FV

1,195 sqftS$1,745,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,206 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

move-in conditioncorner unit

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 186 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount); MRT Sengkang 247m away (+3%); AI-detected value boosters: move-in condition, corner unit (+4% condition premium)