HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD05 - Buona Vista / West Coast / ClementiThe Parc Condominium3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Parc Condominium

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Parc Condominium

3 West Coast Walk 127140, Clementi Central, West Region, Singapore

$6,500 /month

Added 3 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1302 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDF9TsRTGz8H5YqgFFMxik62
PriceS$6,500
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1302 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2010
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D05 - Clementi

Nearest MRT

Clementi MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2010

Project Size

Medium (659 units)

659 units

Building Structure

8 Blocks, 24 Floors

Developer

Chip Eng Seng / Lehman Brothers

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

The Parc Condominium has a total of 659 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 55 types of floor plans from 667 sqft to 3,681 sqft.

Site Plan

The Parc Condominium has 8 blocks and up to 24 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQFitness CornerGymJacuzziLap PoolParkingPlaygroundSecurity
About This Development

The Parc Condominium is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Clementi, District 5. Completed in 2010, it has a total of 8 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 659 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Clementi MRT and Clementi MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Parc Condominium is also close to schools like Tanglin Secondary School, Clementi Primary School and Clementi Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like ABC Bargain Centre and DST Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Claremont Medical Centre. Clementi Central Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Rain Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

3

Average Price

S3.6M

Total Value

S10.7M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 80 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.31M

S$1,775 psf

Asking Price

S$6,500

S$5 psf

High

80 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Clementi

643m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

80 comparable transactions

S$1,757

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,775

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 80 total
Last Done

WEST COAST WALK

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,966 psf

+10.8% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,645,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,966 psf

+10.8% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,645,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,919 psf

+8.1% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,880,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,900 psf

+7.0% vs FV

1,421 sqftS$2,700,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,948 psf

+9.7% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$2,370,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,931 psf

+8.8% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$2,930,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,373 psf

-22.6% vs FV

2,250 sqftS$3,088,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Mar 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,932 psf

+8.8% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,600,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Feb 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,018 psf

+13.7% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$2,606,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,768 psf

-0.4% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,180,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Jan 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,850 psf

+4.2% vs FV

1,421 sqftS$2,628,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,775 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 80 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Clementi 643m away (+1%)