Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD05 - Buona Vista / West Coast / ClementiThe Parc Condominium3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Parc Condominium

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Parc Condominium

3 West Coast Walk 127140, Clementi Central, West Region, Singapore

$6,000 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 2 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1302 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+5View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

West Coast

Cross-Island Line CR18

walk•

Property Details

Property IDeisqUacaU3Q67X7xB2Mkf3
PriceS$6,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1302 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2010
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Available early July 2026 High floor Do not prefer coliving 3 good size bedroom with storage room and helper toilet Quiet facing with unblock view Full condo facilities Minutes walk to Clementi MRT Good layout Well connected to West Coast Park and park connector Lots of amenities such as supermarket, wet market, west coast mall Partial furnished Call Steven Joe Tan 9028XXXX for more information The Parc Condominium is a freehold development located at West Coast Walk. It comprises of 659 apartments ranging from 1 + 1 bedroom units to 5 bedroom units with varying sizes, among seven 24-storey-high blocks.

Development Information

District & Area

D05 - Clementi

Nearest MRT

Clementi MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2010

Project Size

Medium (659 units)

659 units

Building Structure

8 Blocks, 24 Floors

Developer

Chip Eng Seng / Lehman Brothers

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

The Parc Condominium has a total of 659 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Bed - 5 Bath units. There are 55 types of floor plans from 667 sqft to 3,681 sqft.

Site Plan

The Parc Condominium has 8 blocks and up to 24 storeys.

Development Facilities
BBQFitness CornerGymJacuzziLap PoolParkingPlaygroundSecurity
About This Development

The Parc Condominium is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Clementi, District 5. Completed in 2010, it has a total of 8 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 659 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Clementi MRT and Clementi MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, The Parc Condominium is also close to schools like Tanglin Secondary School, Clementi Primary School and Clementi Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like ABC Bargain Centre and DST Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Claremont Medical Centre. Clementi Central Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Rain Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.

Total Transactions

3

Average Price

S3.6M

Total Value

S10.7M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Agent

Steven Joe Tan

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.
+65 9028 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 80 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.43M

S$1,863 psf

Asking Price

S$6,000

S$5 psf

High

80 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Clementi

643m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

80 comparable transactions

S$1,757

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

+5%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,863

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 80 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneJul 2025

WEST COAST WALK

Floor 21-25

1,346sqftS$2,645,000
▲S$1,966
+5.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jul 2025

WEST COAST WALK

Floor 21-25

1,346sqftS$2,645,000
▲S$1,966
+5.5% vs FV
Freehold
Jun 2025

WEST COAST WALK

Floor 16-20

980sqftS$1,880,000
▲S$1,919
+3.0% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

WEST COAST WALK

Floor 06-10

1,421sqftS$2,700,000
▲S$1,900
+2.0% vs FV
Freehold
May 2025

WEST COAST WALK

Floor 01-05

1,216sqftS$2,370,000
▲S$1,948
+4.6% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

WEST COAST WALK

Floor 06-10

1,518sqftS$2,930,000
▲S$1,931
+3.7% vs FV
Freehold
Apr 2025

WEST COAST WALK

Floor 01-05

2,250sqftS$3,088,000
▼S$1,373
-26.3% vs FV
Freehold
Mar 2025

WEST COAST WALK

Floor 21-25

1,346sqftS$2,600,000
▲S$1,932
+3.7% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

WEST COAST WALK

Floor 11-15

1,292sqftS$2,606,000
▲S$2,018
+8.3% vs FV
Freehold
Feb 2025

WEST COAST WALK

Floor 06-10

667sqftS$1,180,000
▼S$1,768
-5.1% vs FV
Freehold
Jan 2025

WEST COAST WALK

Floor 16-20

1,421sqftS$2,628,000
▼S$1,850
-0.7% vs FV
Freehold
Last Done

WEST COAST WALK

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,966 psf

+5.5% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,645,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,966 psf

+5.5% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,645,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,919 psf

+3.0% vs FV

980 sqftS$1,880,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,900 psf

+2.0% vs FV

1,421 sqftS$2,700,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,948 psf

+4.6% vs FV

1,216 sqftS$2,370,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Apr 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,931 psf

+3.7% vs FV

1,518 sqftS$2,930,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05

▼S$1,373 psf

-26.3% vs FV

2,250 sqftS$3,088,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Mar 2025 · Floor 21-25

▲S$1,932 psf

+3.7% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$2,600,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Feb 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$2,018 psf

+8.3% vs FV

1,292 sqftS$2,606,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

▼S$1,768 psf

-5.1% vs FV

667 sqftS$1,180,000Freehold

WEST COAST WALK

Jan 2025 · Floor 16-20

▼S$1,850 psf

-0.7% vs FV

1,421 sqftS$2,628,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,863 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

high ceilingunblocked viewfreehold

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 80 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Clementi 643m away (+1%); AI-detected value boosters: high ceiling, unblocked view, freehold (+5% condition premium)