HomeBuyAll3RMD16 - Bedok / Upper East Coast3 Bed Condo for Sale in Aquarius By The Park

3 Bed Condo for Sale in Aquarius By The Park

1 Bedok Reservoir View 478926, Bedok Reservoir, East Region, Singapore

$1,888,888

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1324 sqft
Above Market· 15.0% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDj58yr6a5YUgigt38ibXpJC
PriceS$1,888,888
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1324 sqft
PSF
S$1,427
Year Built2002

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

135

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S178.7M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 115 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$1.64M

S$1,241 psf

Asking Price

S$1.89M

S$1,427 psf

vs Market

+15.0%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+9.3%

Above Market

Tenure

75 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

115 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Bedok Reservoir

458m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

115 comparable transactions

S$1,225

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.435

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,241

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 115 total
Last Done

BEDOK RESERVOIR VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,306 psf

+5.2% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$2,010,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

BEDOK RESERVOIR VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,306 psf

+5.2% vs FV

1,539 sqftS$2,010,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

BEDOK RESERVOIR VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,274 psf

+2.7% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,138,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

BEDOK RESERVOIR VIEW

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,328 psf

+7.0% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$1,630,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

BEDOK RESERVOIR VIEW

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,270 psf

+2.3% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,135,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

BEDOK RESERVOIR VIEW

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,369 psf

+10.3% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

BEDOK RESERVOIR VIEW

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,352 psf

+8.9% vs FV

1,324 sqftS$1,790,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

BEDOK RESERVOIR VIEW

Jun 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$1,271 psf

+2.4% vs FV

1,873 sqftS$2,380,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

BEDOK RESERVOIR VIEW

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,382 psf

+11.4% vs FV

1,324 sqftS$1,830,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

BEDOK RESERVOIR VIEW

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,410 psf

+13.6% vs FV

1,206 sqftS$1,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996

BEDOK RESERVOIR VIEW

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,287 psf

+3.7% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,150,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1996
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,241 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 115 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (56.5% discount); MRT Bedok Reservoir 458m away (+3%)

Jim Chua

Jim Chua

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9151 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today