28 Leedon Heights 266222, Farrer Court, Central Region, Singapore
$3,688,000
Freehold Brand new 3b3b Spacious Condo Unit Key features ★ Brand new condition ★ Move-in condition ★ Spacious layout ★ Squarish layout ★ Bright and airy ★ Quiet and peaceful facing ★ Pool view - near Farrer Road MRT ⭑ Holland Village is within 5 mins drive Please call Shaine Guan from 99.co @ +659678XXXX to arrange for a viewing.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
27
Average Price
S2.8M
Total Value
S76.0M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 534 URA transactions · 5 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$3.09M
S$2,962 psf
Asking Price
S$3.69M
S$3,533 psf
vs Market
+19.3%
vs Last Done
+20.9%
Tenure
Freehold
No lease decay
Confidence
High
534 comps
Nearest MRT
Farrer Road
727m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
534 comparable transactions
S$2,820
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.000
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+4%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$2,962
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 534 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | LEEDON HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 958sqft | S$2,800,000 | ▼S$2,923 -1.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Aug 2025 | LEEDON HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 958sqft | S$2,800,000 | ▼S$2,923 -1.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Jun 2025 | LEEDON HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 818sqft | S$2,126,800 | ▼S$2,600 -12.2% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2025 | LEEDON HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 700sqft | S$2,000,000 | ▼S$2,859 -3.5% vs FV | Freehold |
Apr 2025 | LEEDON HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 1,496sqft | S$5,020,000 | ▲S$3,355 +13.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Mar 2025 | LEEDON HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 1,356sqft | S$4,050,000 | ▲S$2,986 +0.8% vs FV | Freehold |
Feb 2025 | LEEDON HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 710sqft | S$1,950,888 | ▼S$2,746 -7.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Jan 2025 | LEEDON HEIGHTS Floor 06-10 | 818sqft | S$2,400,000 | ▼S$2,934 -0.9% vs FV | Freehold |
Jan 2025 | LEEDON HEIGHTS Floor 06-10 | 710sqft | S$2,020,000 | ▼S$2,843 -4.0% vs FV | Freehold |
Jan 2025 | LEEDON HEIGHTS Floor 06-10 | 1,496sqft | S$4,980,000 | ▲S$3,328 +12.4% vs FV | Freehold |
Jan 2025 | LEEDON HEIGHTS Floor 01-05 | 710sqft | S$2,050,000 | ▼S$2,886 -2.6% vs FV | Freehold |
LEEDON HEIGHTS
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-1.3% vs FV
LEEDON HEIGHTS
Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05
-1.3% vs FV
LEEDON HEIGHTS
Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05
-12.2% vs FV
LEEDON HEIGHTS
Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05
-3.5% vs FV
LEEDON HEIGHTS
Apr 2025 · Floor 01-05
+13.3% vs FV
LEEDON HEIGHTS
Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05
+0.8% vs FV
LEEDON HEIGHTS
Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05
-7.3% vs FV
LEEDON HEIGHTS
Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10
-0.9% vs FV
LEEDON HEIGHTS
Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10
-4.0% vs FV
LEEDON HEIGHTS
Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10
+12.4% vs FV
LEEDON HEIGHTS
Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05
-2.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters
HELIOS AI Analysis