. . 000011, Kovan, North-east Region, Singapore
$5,497,000
Actual Unit and Virtual Tours on-hand! TOP soon. View now before re-launch. 3 Bedrooms + 3 Bathrooms + Powder Room + Utility + WC + Bomb Shelter ACTUAL units Virtual Tours available on-hand. Call me now. 3 Units 1636sqft/152sqm - $5,497,000 (PSF $3,360) 1841sqft/171sqm - $5,982,000 (PSF $3,249) 1873sqft/174sqm - $5,975,000 (PSF $3,190) - 3 good-sized ensuite (squarish layout) - landscape living/dining looking out to garden - family/study area (flexible space to suit your need) - separated wet and dry kitchen with service yard - naturally ventilated bathrooms - 3 minute's walk (240m) to Stevens MRT Interchange (Downtown & Thomson-East Coast line) - within 1km of ACS Primary School and SCGS Primary School - Near to Singapore Botanic Gardens (UNESCO World Heritage Site) - Plethora of amenities - 5 mins' drive to Orchard shopping belt Boutique development with ONLY 6 apartments for sale Developer: Lian Huat Group (Robin Development Pte Ltd) Architect: A D Lab Pte Ltd Landscape Architect: Henning Larsen 雅悦轩 黄金武吉知马地段,全新永久产权发展项目 有限大型单位!!! 快行动! 3卧室 从152平方米 4卧室 从237平方米 - 永久产权 - 大型单位 - 位于英华(小学),新加坡女子(小学)1公里内 - 步行3分钟到史蒂芬地铁站 (滨海市和汤申-东海岸线) - 靠近新加坡植物园(联合国教科文组织世界遗产) - 众多邻里便利设施 - 距乌节路购物中心仅需5分钟车程 抢先看房 - call我,Angelline 9118XXXX
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 984 URA transactions · 53 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$2.76M
S$1,684 psf
Asking Price
S$5.50M
S$3,360 psf
vs Market
+99.5%
vs Last Done
+89.5%
Tenure
89 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
984 comps
Nearest MRT
Hougang
710m away · +1% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
984 comparable transactions
S$1,761
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.727
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+1%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
+2%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,684
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 984 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | HOUGANG AVENUE 2 Floor 11-15 | 527sqft | S$935,000 | ▲S$1,773 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Aug 2025 | HOUGANG AVENUE 2 Floor 11-15 | 527sqft | S$935,000 | ▲S$1,773 +5.3% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Aug 2025 | HOUGANG AVENUE 2 Floor 06-10 | 926sqft | S$1,818,000 | ▲S$1,964 +16.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Aug 2025 | HOUGANG AVENUE 2 Floor 06-10 | 635sqft | S$1,100,000 | ▲S$1,732 +2.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Aug 2025 | HOUGANG AVENUE 2 Floor 06-10 | 936sqft | S$1,550,000 | ▼S$1,655 -1.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | TAMPINES ROAD Floor 11-15 | 753sqft | S$1,495,000 | ▲S$1,984 +17.8% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON ROAD Floor 01-05 | 366sqft | S$680,000 | ▲S$1,858 +10.3% vs FV | Freehold |
Jul 2025 | UPPER SERANGOON ROAD Floor 06-10 | 947sqft | S$1,880,000 | ▲S$1,985 +17.9% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 |
Jul 2025 | HOUGANG AVENUE 2 Floor 11-15 | 990sqft | S$1,980,000 | ▲S$1,999 +18.7% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | HOUGANG AVENUE 2 Floor 11-15 | 893sqft | S$1,770,000 | ▲S$1,981 +17.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
Jul 2025 | HOUGANG AVENUE 2 Floor 01-05 | 667sqft | S$1,208,000 | ▲S$1,810 +7.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2018 |
HOUGANG AVENUE 2
Aug 2025 · Floor 11-15