95b Henderson Road 152095, Henderson Hill, Central Region, Singapore
$3,900 /month

-3R flat for rent at Blk 95B Henderson Road, Singapore 152095 -Near to Tiong Bahru and Redhill MRT -Unblocked and Breezy -Fully Furnished -City View -2 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms -732 sqft / 68 sqm -High Floor -Available from NOW -No Agent fees required from tenant -WA me at +65 9654XXXX
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 90 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$906,367
S$1,238 psf
Asking Price
S$3,900
S$6 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
92 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
90 comps
Nearest MRT
Redhill
604m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
90 comparable transactions
S$1,156
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,238
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 90 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 678sqft | S$808,000 | ▼S$1,192 -3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 96 DAWSON RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 678sqft | S$808,000 | ▼S$1,192 -3.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 95 DAWSON RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 678sqft | S$868,888 | ▲S$1,281 +3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 87 DAWSON RD Floor 28 TO 30 | 700sqft | S$830,000 | ▼S$1,186 -4.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 91 DAWSON RD Floor 28 TO 30 | 700sqft | S$825,000 | ▼S$1,179 -4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
May 2026 | Blk 94 DAWSON RD Floor 28 TO 30 | 678sqft | S$826,888 | ▼S$1,219 -1.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 94 DAWSON RD Floor 22 TO 24 | 678sqft | S$806,000 | ▼S$1,189 -4.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 94 DAWSON RD Floor 28 TO 30 | 678sqft | S$839,000 | ▼S$1,237 -0.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 95 DAWSON RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 678sqft | S$838,000 | ▼S$1,236 -0.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 94 DAWSON RD Floor 31 TO 33 | 678sqft | S$880,000 | ▲S$1,298 +4.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
May 2026 | Blk 95 DAWSON RD Floor 25 TO 27 | 678sqft | S$828,000 | ▼S$1,221 -1.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2021 |
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.7% vs FV
Blk 96 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-3.7% vs FV
Blk 95 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
+3.5% vs FV
Blk 87 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
-4.2% vs FV
Blk 91 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
-4.8% vs FV
Blk 94 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
-1.5% vs FV
Blk 94 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 22 TO 24
-4.0% vs FV
Blk 94 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
-0.1% vs FV
Blk 95 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-0.2% vs FV
Blk 94 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 31 TO 33
+4.8% vs FV
Blk 95 DAWSON RD
May 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
-1.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3 Room property in Queenstown, with a remaining lease of 92 years, stands at an estimated value of $906,367, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $1,238. This valuation reflects a market signal that is consistent with baseline prices, indicating a stable demand in the Queenstown area. The absence of price fluctuation (0% difference from the baseline) suggests that the local real estate market is currently characterized by equilibrium, where supply and demand are balanced.
Our analysis is reinforced by a comprehensive review of 90 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which contributes to a high level of confidence in this valuation model. Queenstown, known for its strategic location and connectivity, continues to attract homebuyers, particularly those seeking properties with longer lease durations. The remaining lease of 92 years enhances the appeal of this unit, as it assures potential buyers of a significant period of occupancy and investment value. This dynamic, coupled with the area's established amenities and infrastructure, positions this HDB property as a highly desirable asset in the current market landscape.