163 Bukit Batok Street 11 650163, Bukit Batok West, West Region, Singapore
$450,000
*New 3A model Listing! *No extension *Balance Lease 57 years, from 1985 *Vacant, regular layout *Bright & breezy *73SqM~~786SqFt *HIP done and billed *Clean & simple, no built in wardrobes, no aircon *Short walk to Princess Elizabeth Primary School, Bukit Batok Secondary School and Millennia Institute. *Near to upcoming Bukit Batok West MRT *Well connected to major highways *Pure selling, can Contra ***Don't miss, pls call Josephine at 9150XXXX for exclusive viewing***
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 1 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$351,495
S$447 psf
Asking Price
S$450,000
S$573 psf
vs Market
+28.0%
vs Last Done
+3.4%
Tenure
56 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Batok
777m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$548
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.800
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$447
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | Blk 163 BT BATOK ST 11 Floor 04 TO 06 | 786sqft | S$435,000 | ▲S$554 +23.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 163 BT BATOK ST 11 Floor 04 TO 06 | 786sqft | S$435,000 | ▲S$554 +23.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 163 BT BATOK ST 11 Floor 01 TO 03 | 786sqft | S$423,888 | ▲S$539 +20.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 163 BT BATOK ST 11 Floor 10 TO 12 | 786sqft | S$433,000 | ▲S$551 +23.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 163 BT BATOK ST 11
Aug 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+23.9% vs FV
Blk 163 BT BATOK ST 11
Aug 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+23.9% vs FV
Blk 163 BT BATOK ST 11
Jul 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+20.6% vs FV
Blk 163 BT BATOK ST 11
Mar 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+23.3% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Bukit Batok, estimated at $351,495 or $447 per square foot (PSF), reflects a notable market signal characterized by a 28% premium above the baseline valuation. This elevated pricing suggests strong demand dynamics in the neighborhood, despite the unit's remaining lease of 56 years, which typically influences buyer sentiment and valuation negatively. The current market conditions in Bukit Batok indicate a robust interest in HDB properties, likely driven by factors such as proximity to amenities, transportation links, and community development plans.
However, it is essential to acknowledge the low confidence in this valuation model, stemming from a limited dataset of only three recent resale transactions in the vicinity. This low confidence level may indicate variability in buyer preferences and market dynamics that are not fully captured in the current data. As such, potential buyers and investors should exercise caution and conduct further due diligence to understand the underlying factors influencing the market in Bukit Batok before making purchasing decisions.