18d Circuit Road 374018, Macpherson, Central Region, Singapore
$745,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 7 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$805,402
S$1,117 psf
Asking Price
S$745,000
S$1,033 psf
vs Market
-7.5%
vs Last Done
-1.3%
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
7 comps
Nearest MRT
MacPherson
332m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
7 comparable transactions
S$1,013
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,117
Recent Comparable Transactions
7 shown · 7 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$755,000 | ▼S$1,047 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$755,000 | ▼S$1,047 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$688,000 | ▼S$954 -14.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$740,000 | ▼S$1,026 -8.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 721sqft | S$748,000 | ▼S$1,037 -7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$738,000 | ▼S$1,023 -8.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$721,000 | ▼S$1,000 -10.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Nov 2024 | Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$725,000 | ▼S$1,005 -10.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-6.3% vs FV
Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-6.3% vs FV
Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-14.6% vs FV
Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD
Nov 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-8.1% vs FV
Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD
Sep 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-7.2% vs FV
Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD
Jul 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-8.4% vs FV
Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD
Mar 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-10.5% vs FV
Blk 18D CIRCUIT RD
Nov 2024 · Floor 16 TO 18
-10.0% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Geylang, with an estimated value of $805,402 (equating to $1,117 PSF), presents an intriguing opportunity within the current property landscape. With a remaining lease of 88 years, this property benefits from a significant tenure, providing potential buyers with a sense of security and longevity in their investment. Given the proximity to essential amenities and the vibrant character of the Geylang district, the property appeals to both homeowners and investors looking for a resilient asset in a dynamic market.
In terms of market dynamics, the valuation indicates a 7.5% difference from the baseline, categorizing it as a Good Deal in the context of recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This percentage signals a favorable entry point for prospective buyers, particularly in a competitive market where price sensitivity is paramount. However, it is crucial to note that the model confidence is rated as Low, which suggests that while the data reflects positive market signals, further due diligence is advisable. Prospective investors should consider the nuances of the local real estate market, including recent trends and neighborhood developments, to make informed decisions.