527b Pasir Ris Street 51 512527, Pasir Ris Central, East Region, Singapore
$599,999
*** NEW EXCLUSIVE LISTING *** - EXTREMELY RARE 3A CORNER UNIT For Sale at PASIR RIS ST 51 @ COSTA RIS !!! - PROPERTY SIZE: 68 SQM !!! ( APPROXIMATELY 732 SQFT !!! ) - PROPERTY AGE: SINCE YEAR 2015 !!! - ALL RACES & PRs ELIGIBLE / WELCOME !!! - CORNER UNIT !!! - GOOD PRIVACY UNIT !!! - BRIGHT & WINDY UNIT !!! - Lift Level !!! - Good Privacy Layout !!! - Spacious & Squarish Living Area / Bedrooms !!! - NO ODD SHAPE IN THE UNIT !!! - Well Kept & Maintained Unit !!! - Very Serious & Motivated Seller !!! - A 1 LOCATION !!! - Amenities, Schools, Park, Bus-Stops, Shopping Mall & Eateries all Just Within Walking Distance !!! - LESS THAN 5 MINS WALK TO MERIDIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL !!! - WITHIN 10 MINS WALK TO PASIR RIS MRT STATION, WHITE SANDS SHOPPING MALL & PASIR RIS SHOPPING MALL !!! - ABOUT 10 TO 12 MINS WALK TO PASIR RIS HAWKER CENTER, PASIR RIS SPORTS CENTER & PASIR RIS TOWN PARK !!! View To Appreciate !!! HURRY !!! DON'T MISS OUT !!! Viewing by Appointment only,
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$647,210
S$884 psf
Asking Price
S$599,999
S$820 psf
vs Market
-7.3%
vs Last Done
+3.1%
Tenure
87 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Pasir Ris
490m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$802
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$884
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51 Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$582,000 | ▼S$795 -10.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51 Floor 01 TO 03 | 732sqft | S$582,000 | ▼S$795 -10.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$600,000 | ▼S$820 -7.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51 Floor 07 TO 09 | 732sqft | S$602,000 | ▼S$822 -7.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
May 2025 | Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$570,000 | ▼S$779 -11.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51 Floor 10 TO 12 | 732sqft | S$588,000 | ▼S$803 -9.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Oct 2024 | Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$580,000 | ▼S$792 -10.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2015 |
Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-10.1% vs FV
Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-10.1% vs FV
Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51
Dec 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-7.2% vs FV
Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51
Aug 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-7.0% vs FV
Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51
May 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-11.9% vs FV
Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51
Apr 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-9.2% vs FV
Blk 527B PASIR RIS ST 51
Oct 2024 · Floor 13 TO 15
-10.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The HDB 3-room unit in Pasir Ris, boasting an impressive remaining lease of 87 years, presents an estimated value of $647,210, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $884. This valuation indicates a favorable market signal, classified as a 'Good Deal' with a notable 7.3% difference from the baseline, suggesting that the property is positioned competitively within the current market landscape.
However, it is essential to consider the model confidence, which is rated as low. This indicates that while the surrounding data from six recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity supports the valuation, there may be factors that contribute to uncertainty, such as fluctuating demand or recent market trends. Investors and potential buyers should weigh these aspects carefully, particularly the implications of the remaining lease, which plays a critical role in long-term value retention and marketability within Singapore's dynamic real estate environment.