801b Keat Hong Close 682801, Keat Hong, West Region, Singapore
$520,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 61 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 7 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$548,228
S$761 psf
Asking Price
S$520,000
S$722 psf
vs Market
-5.1%
vs Last Done
-8.3%
Tenure
89 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
61 comps
Nearest MRT
Choa Chu Kang
1070m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
61 comparable transactions
S$725
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$761
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 61 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$575,888 | ▲S$787 +3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 13 TO 15 | 732sqft | S$575,888 | ▲S$787 +3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 443D BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$520,888 | ▼S$722 -5.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 450A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$540,000 | ▼S$749 -1.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 450A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$480,000 | ▼S$666 -12.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 451A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 16 TO 18 | 721sqft | S$525,000 | ▼S$728 -4.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 440A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8 Floor 13 TO 15 | 721sqft | S$548,000 | ▼S$760 -0.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 448C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9 Floor 16 TO 18 | 732sqft | S$515,000 | ▼S$704 -7.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 451A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6 Floor 19 TO 21 | 721sqft | S$532,000 | ▼S$738 -3.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 448A BT BATOK WEST AVE 9 Floor 04 TO 06 | 732sqft | S$475,000 | ▼S$649 -14.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 377 BT BATOK ST 31 Floor 01 TO 03 | 721sqft | S$530,000 | ▼S$735 -3.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+3.4% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+3.4% vs FV
Blk 443D BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-5.1% vs FV
Blk 450A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-1.6% vs FV
Blk 450A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-12.5% vs FV
Blk 451A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-4.3% vs FV
Blk 440A BT BATOK WEST AVE 8
Apr 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-0.1% vs FV
Blk 448C BT BATOK WEST AVE 9
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-7.5% vs FV
Blk 451A BT BATOK WEST AVE 6
Mar 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
-3.0% vs FV
Blk 448A BT BATOK WEST AVE 9
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-14.7% vs FV
Blk 377 BT BATOK ST 31
Feb 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 89 years, positions this property as a compelling opportunity in the current market landscape. At an estimated value of $548,228 or $761 per square foot (PSF), this listing not only reflects current demand but also signals a favorable investment potential, given the 5.1% divergence from the baseline market valuation. Such a discrepancy indicates a good deal for prospective buyers, particularly in a locality renowned for its robust community amenities and transportation links.
Our analysis draws from a comprehensive dataset, encompassing 61 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, which bolsters our confidence in this valuation's accuracy and relevance. The strong market signal, combined with a high model confidence rating, suggests that this property is not only well-priced but also stands to appreciate in value over time, particularly as urban development and infrastructural improvements continue to enhance the Bukit Batok region. Consequently, this unit presents a viable investment for discerning buyers seeking quality and longevity in their real estate portfolio.