66 Marine Drive 440066, Marine Parade, Central Region, Singapore
$500,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 14 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$317,251
S$454 psf
Asking Price
S$500,000
S$715 psf
vs Market
+57.6%
vs Last Done
+27.5%
Tenure
48 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Medium
14 comps
Nearest MRT
Kembangan
1921m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
14 comparable transactions
S$662
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.686
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$454
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 14 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 66 MARINE DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 818sqft | S$458,888 | ▲S$561 +23.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 66 MARINE DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 818sqft | S$458,888 | ▲S$561 +23.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 66 MARINE DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 700sqft | S$435,000 | ▲S$622 +37.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 66 MARINE DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 700sqft | S$495,000 | ▲S$707 +55.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 66 MARINE DR Floor 13 TO 15 | 818sqft | S$528,888 | ▲S$647 +42.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 66 MARINE DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 818sqft | S$560,000 | ▲S$685 +50.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 66 MARINE DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 818sqft | S$535,000 | ▲S$654 +44.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 66 MARINE DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 700sqft | S$470,000 | ▲S$672 +48.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 66 MARINE DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 700sqft | S$500,000 | ▲S$715 +57.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 66 MARINE DR Floor 13 TO 15 | 700sqft | S$520,000 | ▲S$743 +63.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 66 MARINE DR Floor 04 TO 06 | 700sqft | S$465,000 | ▲S$665 +46.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1976 |
Blk 66 MARINE DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+23.6% vs FV
Blk 66 MARINE DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+23.6% vs FV
Blk 66 MARINE DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+37.0% vs FV
Blk 66 MARINE DR
Dec 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+55.7% vs FV
Blk 66 MARINE DR
Nov 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+42.5% vs FV
Blk 66 MARINE DR
Oct 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+50.9% vs FV
Blk 66 MARINE DR
Sep 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+44.1% vs FV
Blk 66 MARINE DR
Apr 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+48.0% vs FV
Blk 66 MARINE DR
Apr 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+57.5% vs FV
Blk 66 MARINE DR
Mar 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
+63.7% vs FV
Blk 66 MARINE DR
Mar 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+46.5% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room property located in Marine Parade, with a remaining lease of 48 years, stands at an estimated value of $317,251, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $454. This valuation indicates a significant market signal, as it is approximately 57.6% above the baseline, suggesting that this property is positioned in a premium segment of the market. Such a substantial deviation from the baseline reflects not only the desirability of the Marine Parade area but also the robust demand for HDB properties in this prime locale.
Market dynamics in Marine Parade are characterized by a strong interest in HDB units, as evidenced by the analysis of 14 recent resale transactions in the vicinity. The medium model confidence associated with this valuation underscores the inherent variability in property prices influenced by factors such as location, remaining lease tenure, and current market sentiment. As the remaining lease becomes a critical factor in buyer considerations, properties in desirable neighborhoods like Marine Parade tend to maintain their value, showcasing the importance of location and lease duration in determining overall property worth.