153 Serangoon North Avenue 1 550153, Serangoon Garden, North-east Region, Singapore
$2,950 /month

2bedrooms with 2 bathrooms | Amenities & Shops nearly : Few coffee shop within walking distance | Child Care Centres within walking distance | Near Giant(Serangoon North Ave 3) | Near Coffee shops | Near Sheng Siang | Near NTUC | Several clinics | Serval salons | Pet shops | Cake shop | Near Schools (Primary, Secondary, Integrated, International, Kindergarten | 5 Mins walk to future Serangoon MRT (CR9) | Near Serangoon Community Centre | Please call Serene to arrange for viewing
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 2 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$451,332
S$656 psf
Asking Price
S$2,950
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
2 comps
Nearest MRT
Kovan
1795m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
2 comparable transactions
S$625
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$656
Recent Comparable Transactions
2 shown · 2 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 153 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 689sqft | S$435,800 | ▼S$633 -3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 153 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 01 TO 03 | 689sqft | S$435,800 | ▼S$633 -3.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2025 | Blk 153 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 689sqft | S$425,000 | ▼S$617 -5.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Blk 153 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.5% vs FV
Blk 153 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-3.5% vs FV
Blk 153 SERANGOON NTH AVE 1
May 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Serangoon, with a remaining lease of 75 years, stands at an estimated value of $451,332, equating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $656. This estimation reflects a stable market signal, indicating a 0% difference from the baseline price. Such stability suggests that the property is currently in line with market expectations, which is reassuring for potential buyers and investors alike.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, primarily due to the reliance on only two recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. This limited dataset may not fully encapsulate the broader market dynamics at play in Serangoon, an area known for its vibrant community and accessibility. As the remaining lease of 75 years continues to play a significant role in property valuation, prospective buyers should consider both the current market conditions and future lease considerations when evaluating this HDB unit.