24 Marsiling Drive 730024, North Coast, North Region, Singapore
$388,688
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 6 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$255,886
S$355 psf
Asking Price
S$388,688
S$539 psf
vs Market
+51.9%
vs Last Done
+9.6%
Tenure
50 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
6 comps
Nearest MRT
Marsiling
1023m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
6 comparable transactions
S$497
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.714
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$355
Recent Comparable Transactions
6 shown · 6 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 24 MARSILING DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$355,000 | ▲S$492 +38.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 24 MARSILING DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$355,000 | ▲S$492 +38.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 24 MARSILING DR Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$375,000 | ▲S$520 +46.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
May 2025 | Blk 24 MARSILING DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 721sqft | S$400,000 | ▲S$555 +56.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 24 MARSILING DR Floor 10 TO 12 | 721sqft | S$360,000 | ▲S$499 +40.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Jul 2024 | Blk 24 MARSILING DR Floor 01 TO 03 | 721sqft | S$340,000 | ▲S$471 +32.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 24 MARSILING DR Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$320,000 | ▲S$444 +25.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Blk 24 MARSILING DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+38.6% vs FV
Blk 24 MARSILING DR
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+38.6% vs FV
Blk 24 MARSILING DR
Jun 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+46.5% vs FV
Blk 24 MARSILING DR
May 2025 · Floor 01 TO 03
+56.3% vs FV
Blk 24 MARSILING DR
Dec 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+40.6% vs FV
Blk 24 MARSILING DR
Jul 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+32.7% vs FV
Blk 24 MARSILING DR
Jun 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
+25.1% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 3-room HDB property in Woodlands, with a remaining lease of 50 years, stands at an estimated value of $255,886, translating to $355 per square foot. This valuation is notably positioned above the market average by 51.9%, indicating a significant premium compared to the baseline prices established by recent comparable transactions in the area. Such a disparity suggests that this property may be appealing to buyers seeking long-term investment potential, particularly in a region that continues to evolve in terms of infrastructure and amenities.
However, the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low, which introduces a level of caution for prospective investors. The analysis is based on a limited dataset of six recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, which may not fully encapsulate the broader market dynamics. It is essential for potential buyers to conduct thorough due diligence, considering factors such as the remaining lease duration and the overall demand in the Woodlands area. As the property market continues to fluctuate, understanding these nuances will be crucial for making informed investment decisions.