319 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 560319, Townsville, North-east Region, Singapore
$460,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 7 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$316,368
S$403 psf
Asking Price
S$460,000
S$586 psf
vs Market
+45.4%
vs Last Done
+8.1%
Tenure
49 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
7 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
593m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
7 comparable transactions
S$564
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.700
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$403
Recent Comparable Transactions
7 shown · 7 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 947sqft | S$513,000 | ▲S$542 +34.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
May 2026 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 947sqft | S$513,000 | ▲S$542 +34.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 786sqft | S$435,000 | ▲S$554 +37.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 786sqft | S$475,888 | ▲S$606 +50.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 786sqft | S$428,000 | ▲S$545 +35.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 786sqft | S$448,000 | ▲S$570 +41.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 947sqft | S$520,000 | ▲S$549 +36.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 786sqft | S$460,888 | ▲S$587 +45.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+34.5% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+34.5% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+37.5% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Nov 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+50.4% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+35.2% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+41.4% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+36.2% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+45.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the current valuation of the 3-room HDB unit located in Ang Mo Kio, the estimated value stands at $316,368, translating to approximately $403 per square foot. With a remaining lease of 49 years, this property is positioned within a competitive market landscape, yet it is notably priced above the market baseline by 45.4%. This significant premium reflects the ongoing demand for HDB properties in established neighborhoods, particularly those that offer accessibility and community amenities.
However, it is essential to approach this valuation with caution, as the model confidence is categorized as low. This indicates variability in market conditions and a lack of robust data to support the current pricing. The reliance on just 7 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity suggests that while there is potential for value appreciation, fluctuations in buyer sentiment and economic factors could impact future resale opportunities. Investors and homeowners alike should consider these dynamics critically before making decisions in this segment of the Singapore property market.