319 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 560319, Townsville, North-east Region, Singapore
$445,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 7 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$316,771
S$403 psf
Asking Price
S$445,000
S$566 psf
vs Market
+40.5%
vs Last Done
+4.4%
Tenure
49 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
7 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
593m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
7 comparable transactions
S$564
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.700
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$403
Recent Comparable Transactions
7 shown · 7 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 947sqft | S$513,000 | ▲S$542 +34.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
May 2026 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 947sqft | S$513,000 | ▲S$542 +34.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 786sqft | S$435,000 | ▲S$554 +37.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 786sqft | S$475,888 | ▲S$606 +50.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Aug 2025 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 786sqft | S$428,000 | ▲S$545 +35.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 786sqft | S$448,000 | ▲S$570 +41.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 10 TO 12 | 947sqft | S$520,000 | ▲S$549 +36.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 04 TO 06 | 786sqft | S$460,888 | ▲S$587 +45.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1977 |
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+34.5% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+34.5% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+37.5% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Nov 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
+50.4% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Aug 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+35.2% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+41.4% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
+36.2% vs FV
Blk 319 ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Apr 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
+45.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Ang Mo Kio, with a remaining lease of 49 years, stands at an estimated value of $316,771, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $403. This valuation is notably positioned above the market average, reflecting a significant 40.5% difference from the baseline established by recent comparable transactions. Such a premium valuation suggests a robust demand for HDB units in this well-established precinct, highlighting Ang Mo Kio's enduring appeal as a residential choice among buyers.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low. This classification arises from the reliance on only seven recent resale transactions in the vicinity, which may not fully encapsulate the broader market dynamics at play. The property market in Singapore, particularly within the HDB segment, is influenced by various factors including leasehold considerations, location desirability, and current economic conditions. As this property approaches the halfway mark of its lease, potential buyers should weigh the implications of lease duration on future resale potential and overall investment value.