123 Mcnair Road 320123, Bendemeer, Central Region, Singapore
$500,000
Rare.... Rare...... Rare........ 3S Blk 123 McNair Road for sales *64 sq m. Original condition. *All races eligible. *Nice layout. *Main door face North-West *Near city, easy access to CTE / PIE. *Serious seller upgrading. *Extension stay for 3 months is needed. *Price nego. Call 9006-3113 Edmund Lee C&H (Co-broke always welcomes)
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 96 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 5 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$466,036
S$676 psf
Asking Price
S$500,000
S$726 psf
vs Market
+7.3%
vs Last Done
-5.6%
Tenure
60 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
96 comps
Nearest MRT
Boon Keng
571m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
96 comparable transactions
S$774
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.857
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$676
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 96 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 110 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 07 TO 09 | 689sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$769 +13.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 110 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 07 TO 09 | 689sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$769 +13.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
May 2026 | Blk 185 BISHAN ST 13 Floor 04 TO 06 | 689sqft | S$545,000 | ▲S$791 +17.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1988 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 110 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 07 TO 09 | 689sqft | S$538,000 | ▲S$781 +15.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 110 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 07 TO 09 | 689sqft | S$570,000 | ▲S$827 +22.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 304 SHUNFU RD Floor 01 TO 03 | 721sqft | S$530,000 | ▲S$735 +8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 308 SHUNFU RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 721sqft | S$540,000 | ▲S$749 +10.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 309 SHUNFU RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$518,000 | ▲S$718 +6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 305 SHUNFU RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 721sqft | S$542,000 | ▲S$752 +11.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 305 SHUNFU RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 721sqft | S$547,800 | ▲S$760 +12.4% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 108 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 04 TO 06 | 689sqft | S$535,000 | ▲S$777 +14.9% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
Blk 110 BISHAN ST 12
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+13.8% vs FV
Blk 110 BISHAN ST 12
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+13.8% vs FV
Blk 185 BISHAN ST 13
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+17.0% vs FV
Blk 110 BISHAN ST 12
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+15.5% vs FV
Blk 110 BISHAN ST 12
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+22.3% vs FV
Blk 304 SHUNFU RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
+8.7% vs FV
Blk 308 SHUNFU RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+10.8% vs FV
Blk 309 SHUNFU RD
Apr 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+6.2% vs FV
Blk 305 SHUNFU RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
+11.2% vs FV
Blk 305 SHUNFU RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+12.4% vs FV
Blk 108 BISHAN ST 12
Feb 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
+14.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 3-room unit in Bishan, with a remaining lease of 60 years, stands at an estimated value of $466,036, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $676. This valuation indicates a significant market signal, as it is positioned above the baseline by 7.3%, suggesting a strong demand for HDB properties in this desirable area. The elevated valuation is supported by robust market dynamics, reflecting a positive sentiment among buyers and an increasing willingness to invest in the Bishan locale.
Furthermore, the high model confidence, derived from analysis of 96 recent HDB resale transactions within the vicinity, underscores the reliability of this valuation. Bishan is known for its strategic location, accessibility to amenities, and quality of life, which contribute to its enduring appeal among homeowners. As such, this property not only represents a solid investment but also aligns with the trend of upward valuation in the HDB market, particularly in sought-after districts like Bishan.