12 Taman Ho Swee 162012, Bukit Ho Swee, Central Region, Singapore
$405,800
*Blk 12 Taman Ho Swee* 3 room HDB for sale! mid floor unit above 5th just beside havelock mrt Asking $405800 only Size est 581 sft 2 bed rm and 1 bath move in condition lease bal est 42 years all ethnic races eligibility! No extension needed
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 14 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$215,493
S$371 psf
Asking Price
S$405,800
S$698 psf
vs Market
+88.3%
vs Last Done
-2.4%
Tenure
36 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Medium
14 comps
Nearest MRT
Tiong Bahru
653m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
14 comparable transactions
S$707
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.514
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$371
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 14 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 12 HOLLAND AVE Floor 13 TO 15 | 700sqft | S$500,000 | ▲S$715 +92.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
May 2026 | Blk 12 HOLLAND AVE Floor 13 TO 15 | 700sqft | S$500,000 | ▲S$715 +92.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
May 2026 | Blk 12 HOLLAND AVE Floor 19 TO 21 | 700sqft | S$535,888 | ▲S$766 +106.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 12 HOLLAND AVE Floor 04 TO 06 | 700sqft | S$467,000 | ▲S$667 +79.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 12 HOLLAND AVE Floor 07 TO 09 | 700sqft | S$513,888 | ▲S$734 +97.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 12 HOLLAND AVE Floor 04 TO 06 | 700sqft | S$500,000 | ▲S$715 +92.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 12 HOLLAND AVE Floor 16 TO 18 | 700sqft | S$510,000 | ▲S$729 +96.5% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 12 HOLLAND AVE Floor 10 TO 12 | 700sqft | S$535,000 | ▲S$765 +106.2% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |
Jun 2025 | Blk 12 HOLLAND AVE Floor 16 TO 18 | 700sqft | S$415,000 | ▲S$593 +59.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1975 |