HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD08 - Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Citylights

3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in Citylights

90 Jellicoe Road 208749, Lavender, Central Region, Singapore

$7,000 /month

Added 2 months ago
Beds: 3Baths: 3Area: 1442 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDSsVCcR2snWVmaZW4yPuA3r
PriceS$7,000
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths3
Built Area1442 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2007

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

142

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S226.7M

Sales Timeline

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 109 URA transactions · 4 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$1.43M

S$993 psf

Asking Price

S$7,000

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

80 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

109 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Lavender

183m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

109 comparable transactions

S$1,827

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.528

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$993

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 109 total
Last Done

JELLICOE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,845 psf

+85.8% vs FV

592 sqftS$1,092,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

JELLICOE ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$1,845 psf

+85.8% vs FV

592 sqftS$1,092,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

JELLICOE ROAD

Jun 2025 · Floor 36-40

S$1,957 psf

+97.1% vs FV

1,421 sqftS$2,780,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

JELLICOE ROAD

May 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$2,052 psf

+106.6% vs FV

926 sqftS$1,900,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

JELLICOE ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 21-25

S$2,099 psf

+111.4% vs FV

872 sqftS$1,830,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

JELLICOE ROAD

Apr 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$1,949 psf

+96.3% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$2,560,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

JELLICOE ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,879 psf

+89.2% vs FV

1,313 sqftS$2,468,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

JELLICOE ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,947 psf

+96.1% vs FV

678 sqftS$1,320,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

JELLICOE ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$1,894 psf

+90.7% vs FV

560 sqftS$1,060,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

JELLICOE ROAD

Feb 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,781 psf

+79.4% vs FV

1,421 sqftS$2,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2004

JELLICOE ROAD

Jan 2025 · Floor 26-30

S$1,900 psf

+91.3% vs FV

592 sqftS$1,124,80099 yrs lease commencing from 2004
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$993 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 109 URA transactions (4 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (47.2% discount); MRT Lavender 183m away (+3%)

Agnes CHOY

Agnes CHOY

HUTTONS ASIA PTE. LTD.

License: L3008022J

+65 9008 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today