Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentCondo Whole Unit3RMD19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in River Isles

3+1 Bed Condo for Rent in River Isles

52 Edgedale Plains 828820, Punggol Field, North-east Region, Singapore

$4,200 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 7 months ago
Condo Whole UnitFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 947 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20
Property image 21
Property image 22
Property image 23
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+20View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Riviera

Cross-Island Line CP3

walk•

Property Details

Property IDPTNkSirrB3LZj4g4oL5YAG
PriceS$4,200
Property TypeCondo Whole Unit
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area947 sqft
PSF
S$5
Year Built2015
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

River Isles @ 54 Edgedale Plains *** NEW LISTING!!! *** DESCRIPTION: GREAT LOCATION!!! 5 MINUTES TO LRT!!! MOVE-IN CONDITION!!! FULLY FURNISHED!!! OTHER INFORMATION: TRAINS (MRT / LRT) Coral Edge (PE3) : 0.39km Kadaloor (PE5) : 0.43km Riviera (PE4) : 0.45km Meridian (PE2) : 0.47km Compassvale (SE1) : 1.43km Punggol (NE17) : 1.49km BUS STOPS Greendale Pr Sch (Bus: 386) : 0.15km Blk 649 (Bus: 83, 85, 3) : 0.18km Blk 162B (Bus: 3, 83, 6N, 386) : 0.18km Horizon Pr Sch (Bus: 386) : 0.24km Opp Horizon Pr Sch (Bus: 386) : 0.25km GROCERIES & SUPERMARTS NTUC FAIRPRICE (PUNGGOL PLAZA) : 0.35km NTUC FAIRPRICE (BLK 612) : 0.95km Sheng Siong Hypermarket(Punggol Central) : 1.06km SCHOOLS Greendale Primary School : 0.14km Greendale Secondary School : 0.17km Horizon Primary School : 0.24km Mee Toh School : 0.6km Global Indian International School : 1km LIFESTYLE Serangoon Reservoir : 1.33km Punggol Waterway Point : 1.49km CALL TODAY FOR MORE INFORMATION!!! Tjhai C. (TJ) 9800 XXXX ERA Realty Network Pte Ltd

Features & Amenities
Hammocks
Underwater fitness station
Swimming pool
Outdoor dining
Bbq

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Greendale Primary School0.11km
Horizon Primary School0.31km

MRT Stations

Riviera

Cross-Island Line (CP3)
0.35km

Coral Edge

Punggol LRT (PE3)
0.37km

Riviera

Punggol LRT (PE4)
0.39km

Meridian

Punggol LRT (PE2)
0.50km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

177

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S234.8M

Sales Timeline

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Tjhai C. [TJ]

Tjhai C. [TJ]

ERA REALTY NETWORK PTE LTD

License: L3002382K

+65 9800 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 144 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$907,489

S$958 psf

Asking Price

S$4,200

S$5 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

88 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

144 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Punggol

1516m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

144 comparable transactions

S$1,312

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.702

HELIOS scan of listing description

+4%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$958

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 144 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneAug 2025

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 06-10

947sqftS$1,400,800
▲S$1,479
+54.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 06-10

947sqftS$1,400,800
▲S$1,479
+54.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Aug 2025

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 06-10

893sqftS$1,340,000
▲S$1,500
+56.6% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 06-10

753sqftS$1,180,000
▲S$1,566
+63.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 06-10

1,066sqftS$1,565,000
▲S$1,469
+53.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jul 2025

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 11-15

1,141sqftS$1,738,000
▲S$1,523
+59.0% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 11-15

893sqftS$1,330,000
▲S$1,489
+55.4% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Jun 2025

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 11-15

1,227sqftS$1,780,000
▲S$1,451
+51.5% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 06-10

1,227sqftS$1,860,000
▲S$1,516
+58.2% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
May 2025

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 01-05

1,259sqftS$1,650,000
▲S$1,310
+36.7% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Apr 2025

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Floor 16-20

1,173sqftS$1,700,000
▲S$1,449
+51.3% vs FV
99 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Last Done

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,479 psf

+54.4% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,400,80099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,479 psf

+54.4% vs FV

947 sqftS$1,400,80099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Aug 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,500 psf

+56.6% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,340,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,566 psf

+63.5% vs FV

753 sqftS$1,180,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,469 psf

+53.3% vs FV

1,066 sqftS$1,565,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,523 psf

+59.0% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$1,738,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,489 psf

+55.4% vs FV

893 sqftS$1,330,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Jun 2025 · Floor 11-15

▲S$1,451 psf

+51.5% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$1,780,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

EDGEDALE PLAINS

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

▲S$1,516 psf

+58.2% vs FV

1,227 sqftS$1,860,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

EDGEDALE PLAINS

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

▲S$1,310 psf

+36.7% vs FV

1,259 sqftS$1,650,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012

EDGEDALE PLAINS

Apr 2025 · Floor 16-20

▲S$1,449 psf

+51.3% vs FV

1,173 sqftS$1,700,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2012
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$958 psf

HELIOS AI-Detected Boosters

move-in conditionfully furnished

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 144 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (29.8% discount); AI-detected value boosters: move-in condition, fully furnished (+4% condition premium)