31 Jurong West Street 41 649412, Hong Kah, West Region, Singapore
$5,700 /month
Lake Side MRT- Lakeshore 3+1 Condo for Rent! ***** ***** ***** ***** MRT- Lakeshore 3+1 Condo for Rent! 31 Jurong West Street 41 649412 Near Food court, shops and Lake Side MRT. High floor unit. Approx. 1184sqft. 3 Bedrooms + Store - 1 master room with bathroom attached - 2 common rooms - 2 common bathroom - with hall, store room and kitchen Fully furnished and with air-cons. Asking $5700 per mth. Call Johnny Tan @ 9389XXXX for more details. CEA Reg No. R003567C Jinson Property Pte Ltd Reg. No.L3009349K
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
165
Average Price
S1.3M
Total Value
S222.6M
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 128 URA transactions
Fair Value
S$922,921
S$779 psf
Asking Price
S$5,700
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
81 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
128 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
280m away · +3% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
128 comparable transactions
S$1,382
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.548
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+3%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$779
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 128 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneAug 2025 | JURONG WEST STREET 41 Floor 01-05 | 1,464sqft | S$2,150,000 | ▲S$1,469 +88.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |
Aug 2025 | JURONG WEST STREET 41 Floor 01-05 | 1,464sqft | S$2,150,000 | ▲S$1,469 +88.6% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |
Aug 2025 | JURONG WEST STREET 41 Floor 11-15 | 947sqft | S$1,430,000 | ▲S$1,510 +93.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |
Jul 2025 | JURONG WEST STREET 41 Floor 01-05 | 1,109sqft | S$1,590,000 | ▲S$1,434 +84.1% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |
Jun 2025 | JURONG WEST STREET 41 Floor 16-20 | 947sqft | S$1,435,000 | ▲S$1,515 +94.5% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |
Jun 2025 | JURONG WEST STREET 41 Floor 06-10 | 861sqft | S$1,280,000 | ▲S$1,486 +90.8% vs FV | 99 yrs lease commencing from 2002 |