HomeBuyCondominiumApartment4RMD09 - Orchard / River ValleyOrchard Court4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Orchard Court

4 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Orchard Court

27 Oxley Road 238621, Oxley, Central Region, Singapore

$2,100,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 3Area: 1442 sqft
Good Deal· 19.9% below market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property IDb7U8oCPmg8Ct8QuC28BM2q
PriceS$2,100,000
Property TypeApartment
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths3
Built Area1442 sqft
PSF
S$1,456
Year Built1970
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D09 - River Valley

Nearest MRT

Somerset MRT · 5 min walk

Tenure

99 years

TOP Date

1 January 1970

Project Size

Small (96 units)

96 units

Building Structure

2 Blocks

Developer

Not available

Unit Configuration
Bedroom TypesNot available Bedroom
About This Development

Orchard Court is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in River Valley, District 9. Completed in 1970, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 96 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Somerset MRT and Somerset MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Orchard Court is also close to schools like ena シンガポール, Alphabet Playhouse @ Somerset and Sma Academy Pte Ltd. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Orchard Grand Court and Ascendent Ventures Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Think Psychological Services. Killiney Road Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Penang Road Open Space, to enjoy some fresh air.

Loading Nearby Amenities...

Location

27 Oxley Road 238621, Oxley, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

12

Average Price

S2.4M

Total Value

S28.3M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 10 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.62M

S$1,817 psf

Asking Price

S$2.10M

S$1,456 psf

vs Market

-19.9%

Good Deal

vs Last Done

-23.9%

Good Deal

Tenure

43 yrs

99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease

Confidence

High

10 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Somerset

397m away · +3% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

10 comparable transactions

S$1,679

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.100

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+3%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,817

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 10 total
Last Done

OXLEY ROAD

May 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$1,913 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$2,780,000993 yrs lease commencing from 1973

OXLEY ROAD

May 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$1,913 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$2,780,000993 yrs lease commencing from 1973

OXLEY ROAD

Feb 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$1,583 psf

-12.9% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$2,300,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1973

OXLEY ROAD

Nov 2023 · Floor 06-10

S$1,678 psf

-7.6% vs FV

1,442 sqftS$2,420,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1973

OXLEY ROAD

Aug 2023 · Floor 01-05

S$1,815 psf

-0.1% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$2,638,000993 yrs lease commencing from 1973

OXLEY ROAD

Feb 2023 · Floor 11-15

S$1,686 psf

-7.2% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$2,450,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1973

OXLEY ROAD

Oct 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,342 psf

-26.1% vs FV

1,453 sqftS$1,950,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1973

OXLEY ROAD

Sep 2022 · Floor 11-15

S$1,858 psf

+2.3% vs FV

1,442 sqftS$2,680,000993 yrs lease commencing from 1973

OXLEY ROAD

Jul 2022 · Floor 06-10

S$1,803 psf

-0.8% vs FV

1,442 sqftS$2,600,000993 yrs lease commencing from 1973

OXLEY ROAD

Jun 2022 · Floor 01-05

S$1,387 psf

-23.7% vs FV

1,442 sqftS$2,000,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1973

OXLEY ROAD

Apr 2022 · Floor 06-10

S$1,407 psf

-22.6% vs FV

1,442 sqftS$2,030,00099 yrs lease commencing from 1973
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,817 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 10 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (90.0% discount); MRT Somerset 397m away (+3%)