HomeBuyAll4RMD18 - Pasir Ris / Tampines4 Bed Condo for Sale in Changi Rise Condominium

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Changi Rise Condominium

4 Simei Rise 528801, Simei, East Region, Singapore

$3,498,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 5Area: 3154 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17

IMAGES GALLERY

Nearest MRT Station

Property Details

Property ID4np4bDjuLQZSpGbYvRfaQQ
PriceS$3,498,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths5
Built Area3154 sqft
PSF
S$1,109
Year Built2004

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

4 Simei Rise 528801, Simei, East Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

141

Average Price

S1.3M

Total Value

S180.6M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 117 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$3.42M

S$1,084 psf

Asking Price

S$3.50M

S$1,109 psf

vs Market

+2.3%

Market Price

vs Last Done

-2.8%

Market Price

Tenure

77 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

117 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Upper Changi

795m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

117 comparable transactions

S$1,047

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.470

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,084

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 117 total
Last Done

SIMEI RISE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,141 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,290,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Jul 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,141 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,290,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,221 psf

+12.6% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$1,800,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Jun 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,133 psf

+4.5% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,280,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

May 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,109 psf

+2.3% vs FV

1,496 sqftS$1,660,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,143 psf

+5.4% vs FV

1,496 sqftS$1,710,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,095 psf

+1.0% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,238,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Feb 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,148 psf

+5.9% vs FV

1,130 sqftS$1,298,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Jan 2025 · Floor 06-10

S$1,158 psf

+6.8% vs FV

1,281 sqftS$1,483,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Jan 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$977 psf

-9.9% vs FV

1,658 sqftS$1,620,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000

SIMEI RISE

Dec 2024 · Floor 01-05

S$1,038 psf

-4.2% vs FV

1,475 sqftS$1,530,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2000
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,084 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 117 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (52.9% discount); MRT Upper Changi 795m away (+1%)