HomeBuyAll4RMD10 - Tanglin / HollandNathan Suites4 Bed Condo for Sale in Nathan Suites

4 Bed Condo for Sale in Nathan Suites

21 Nathan Road 248743, Chatsworth, Central Region, Singapore

$11,500,000

Added 4 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 5Area: 4811 sqft
Market Price· Fairly priced
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property ID7dnmVfyh26xo7QFMTVoA9c
PriceS$11,500,000
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths5
Built Area4811 sqft
PSF
S$2,390
Year Built2014
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Development Information

District & Area

D10 - Tanglin

Nearest MRT

Great World MRT

Tenure

Freehold

TOP Date

1 January 2014

Project Size

Small (65 units)

65 units

Building Structure

1 Block

Developer

Tid Pte Ltd

Unit Configuration
Bedroom Types2, 3, 2004 Bedroom
Floor Plan Details

Nathan Suites has a total of 65 units, from 2 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Bed - 7 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plans from 915 sqft to 4,812 sqft.

Site Plan

Nathan Suites has 1 block and up to 0 storey.

Development Facilities
BBQClubhouseFitness CornerFun PoolFunction RoomGymHammocksHydrotherapy PoolLap PoolLoungeParkingPlaygroundPool DeckReflexology PathSecuritySpa PoolSteam RoomTimber DeckWater FeatureYoga Corner
About This Development

Nathan Suites is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 2014, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 65 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Great World MRT and Great World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Nathan Suites is also close to schools like Little Stars Music School, Kay Poh Road Baptist Kindergarten and naturalmusician. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Fevorit Teilors and FairPrice - Bukit Ho Swee for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Q Medical Clinic. Singapore Post - Alexandra Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Let's dress up and travel together, to enjoy some fresh air.

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

13

Average Price

S3.9M

Total Value

S50.7M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 13 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$11.19M

S$2,326 psf

Asking Price

S$11.50M

S$2,390 psf

vs Market

+2.8%

Market Price

vs Last Done

+3.9%

Market Price

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

13 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tiong Bahru

992m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

13 comparable transactions

S$2,303

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,326

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 13 total
Last Done

NATHAN ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,301 psf

-1.1% vs FV

1,787 sqftS$4,112,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$2,301 psf

-1.1% vs FV

1,787 sqftS$4,112,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Mar 2025 · Floor 16-20

S$2,200 psf

-5.4% vs FV

2,045 sqftS$4,500,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 16-20

S$2,175 psf

-6.5% vs FV

2,034 sqftS$4,425,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$2,563 psf

+10.2% vs FV

915 sqftS$2,345,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Nov 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$2,174 psf

-6.5% vs FV

2,024 sqftS$4,400,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Jul 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$2,224 psf

-4.4% vs FV

2,024 sqftS$4,500,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Feb 2024 · Floor 11-15

S$2,212 psf

-4.9% vs FV

1,808 sqftS$4,000,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Jan 2024 · Floor 06-10

S$2,601 psf

+11.8% vs FV

915 sqftS$2,380,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

Oct 2022 · Floor 11-15

S$2,398 psf

+3.1% vs FV

1,798 sqftS$4,310,000Freehold

NATHAN ROAD

May 2022 · Floor 06-10

S$2,224 psf

-4.4% vs FV

1,776 sqftS$3,950,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,326 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 13 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: MRT Tiong Bahru 992m away (+1%)