HomeBuyAll4RMD27 - Sembawang / Yishun4 Bed Condo for Sale in The Miltonia Residences

4 Bed Condo for Sale in The Miltonia Residences

542 Miltonia Close 768115, Lower Seletar, North Region, Singapore

$2,588,888

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 3Area: 1905 sqft
Above Market· 21.4% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDdwgSrqZEteaxBxuYFdysue
PriceS$2,588,888
Property TypeCondo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths3
Built Area1905 sqft
PSF
S$1,359
Year Built2015

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

128

Average Price

S1.1M

Total Value

S138.5M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 104 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.13M

S$1,119 psf

Asking Price

S$2.59M

S$1,359 psf

vs Market

+21.4%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+15.4%

Above Market

Tenure

88 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

104 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Khatib

1700m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

104 comparable transactions

S$1,149

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.702

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,119

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 104 total
Last Done

MILTONIA CLOSE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,178 psf

+5.3% vs FV

840 sqftS$988,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2010

MILTONIA CLOSE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,178 psf

+5.3% vs FV

840 sqftS$988,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2010

MILTONIA CLOSE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,020 psf

-8.8% vs FV

980 sqftS$998,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2010

MILTONIA CLOSE

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,227 psf

+9.7% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$1,400,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

MILTONIA CLOSE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,277 psf

+14.1% vs FV

861 sqftS$1,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

MILTONIA CLOSE

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,161 psf

+3.8% vs FV

840 sqftS$975,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

MILTONIA CLOSE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,260 psf

+12.6% vs FV

936 sqftS$1,180,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

MILTONIA CLOSE

Mar 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,405 psf

+25.6% vs FV

517 sqftS$726,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

MILTONIA CLOSE

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,165 psf

+4.1% vs FV

840 sqftS$978,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

MILTONIA CLOSE

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,182 psf

+5.6% vs FV

861 sqftS$1,018,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010

MILTONIA CLOSE

Feb 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,277 psf

+14.1% vs FV

861 sqftS$1,100,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2010
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,119 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 104 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (29.8% discount)