HomeBuyCondominiumExecutive Condo4RMD27 - Sembawang / Yishun4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Skypark Residences

4 Bed Executive Condo for Sale in Skypark Residences

7 Sembawang Crescent 757096, Sembawang Central, North Region, Singapore

$2,200,000

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 4Baths: 4Area: 1582 sqft
Above Market· 5.0% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17
Property image 18
Property image 19
Property image 20

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDiRg4xUofzMLYxgajaxsR7i
PriceS$2,200,000
Property TypeExecutive Condo
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Baths4
Built Area1582 sqft
PSF
S$1,391
Year Built2016

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Location

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

191

Average Price

S1.6M

Total Value

S302.5M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 188 URA transactions

Fair Value

S$2.10M

S$1,324 psf

Asking Price

S$2.20M

S$1,391 psf

vs Market

+5.0%

Above Market

vs Last Done

-0.2%

Market Price

Tenure

89 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

High

188 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Sembawang

601m away · +1% premium

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

188 comparable transactions

S$1,262

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×0.727

MRT Proximity

Within 500m / 1km

+1%

AI Condition Premium

HELIOS scan of listing description

0%

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$1,324

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 188 total
Last Done

SEMBAWANG CRESCENT

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,394 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$1,590,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

SEMBAWANG CRESCENT

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,394 psf

+5.3% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$1,590,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

SEMBAWANG CRESCENT

Aug 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,397 psf

+5.5% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$1,728,88899 yrs lease commencing from 2013

SEMBAWANG CRESCENT

Jul 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,337 psf

+1.0% vs FV

1,593 sqftS$2,130,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

SEMBAWANG CRESCENT

Jul 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,400 psf

+5.7% vs FV

1,593 sqftS$2,230,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

SEMBAWANG CRESCENT

Jun 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,368 psf

+3.3% vs FV

1,593 sqftS$2,180,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

SEMBAWANG CRESCENT

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,427 psf

+7.8% vs FV

1,346 sqftS$1,920,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

SEMBAWANG CRESCENT

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,502 psf

+13.4% vs FV

1,152 sqftS$1,730,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

SEMBAWANG CRESCENT

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,297 psf

-2.0% vs FV

1,141 sqftS$1,480,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

SEMBAWANG CRESCENT

May 2025 · Floor 01-05

S$1,400 psf

+5.7% vs FV

1,593 sqftS$2,230,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013

SEMBAWANG CRESCENT

May 2025 · Floor 11-15

S$1,398 psf

+5.6% vs FV

1,238 sqftS$1,730,00099 yrs lease commencing from 2013
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$1,324 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 188 URA transactions (0 outliers removed), adjusted for: Tenure decay (27.3% discount); MRT Sembawang 601m away (+1%)