HomeBuyLandedSemi Detached4RMD10 - Tanglin / Holland4 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Shamrock Park

4 Bed Semi-Detached House (Landed) for Sale in Shamrock Park

Namly Drive, Coronation Road, Central Region, Singapore

$10,700,000

Added 7 months ago
Beds: 4Area: 3229 sqft
Above Market· 37.2% above market
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Property image 13
Property image 14
Property image 15
Property image 16
Property image 17

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDKAnL6rUeqHr9vczBDyDjqe
PriceS$10,700,000
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
StatusFor sale
Beds4
Built Area3229 sqft
PSF
S$2,598
Year Built2008
Furnished StatusUnknown

Description

Location

Namly Drive, Coronation Road, Central Region, Singapore

Loading map...

Mortgage Calculation

S$
20 yrs
410203035
75 %
1020406075
4 %
0.1123456

Mortgage calculation on 4% interest rate

S$ 0
Loan Amount (75%)
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 0
S$ 0
/month
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0

Total Transactions

47

Average Price

S8.7M

Total Value

S407.5M

Sales Timeline

Home Report · AVM Fair Value

Automated Valuation based on 40 URA transactions · 2 outliers removed (IQR)

Fair Value

S$7.80M

S$2,416 psf

Asking Price

S$10.70M

S$2,598 psf

vs Market

+37.2%

Above Market

vs Last Done

+20.0%

Above Market

Tenure

Freehold

No lease decay

Confidence

High

40 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Holland Village

1432m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

40 comparable transactions

S$2,416

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.000

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$2,416

Recent Comparable Transactions

10 shown · 40 total
Last Done

NAMLY AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor -

S$2,165 psf

-10.4% vs FV

4,619 sqftS$10,000,000Freehold

NAMLY AVENUE

Aug 2025 · Floor -

S$2,165 psf

-10.4% vs FV

4,619 sqftS$10,000,000Freehold

NAMLY AVENUE

Jul 2025 · Floor -

S$2,394 psf

-0.9% vs FV

3,922 sqftS$9,390,000Freehold

NAMLY AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor -

S$1,829 psf

-24.3% vs FV

3,843 sqftS$7,028,000Freehold

NAMLY AVENUE

Jun 2025 · Floor -

S$3,233 psf

+33.8% vs FV

3,232 sqftS$10,450,000Freehold

NAMLY AVENUE

Jan 2025 · Floor -

S$2,379 psf

-1.5% vs FV

3,399 sqftS$8,088,000Freehold

NAMLY AVENUE

Jan 2025 · Floor -

S$2,929 psf

+21.2% vs FV

2,220 sqftS$6,500,000Freehold

NAMLY AVENUE

Nov 2024 · Floor -

S$2,742 psf

+13.5% vs FV

3,239 sqftS$8,880,000Freehold

NAMLY AVENUE

Nov 2024 · Floor -

S$2,553 psf

+5.7% vs FV

2,617 sqftS$6,680,000Freehold

NAMLY AVENUE

Oct 2024 · Floor -

S$2,328 psf

-3.6% vs FV

3,157 sqftS$7,350,000Freehold

NAMLY AVENUE

Sep 2024 · Floor -

S$2,673 psf

+10.6% vs FV

3,180 sqftS$8,500,000Freehold
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$2,416 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

Based on 40 URA transactions (2 outliers removed)