114 Whampoa Road 320114, Balestier, Central Region, Singapore
$4,000 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$568,977
S$504 psf
Asking Price
S$4,000
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
45 yrs
99-year Leasehold · ⚠️ Short lease
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Boon Keng
798m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$768
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×0.643
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$504
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 10 TO 12 | 904sqft | S$740,000 | ▲S$818 +62.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 10 TO 12 | 904sqft | S$740,000 | ▲S$818 +62.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$890,000 | ▲S$795 +57.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 01 TO 03 | 904sqft | S$668,000 | ▲S$739 +46.6% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Jun 2024 | Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,130sqft | S$813,000 | ▲S$719 +42.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1986 |
Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+62.3% vs FV
Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
+62.3% vs FV
Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
+57.7% vs FV
Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12
Jun 2024 · Floor 01 TO 03
+46.6% vs FV
Blk 114 BISHAN ST 12
Jun 2024 · Floor 10 TO 12
+42.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the heart of Bishan, the HDB 4-room property presents a valuation of $568,977 or $504 PSF, reflective of the current market landscape. With a remaining lease of 45 years, this unit is positioned in a competitive segment of the HDB resale market, where lease tenure is a critical factor influencing buyer sentiment and pricing strategy. The market price shows a 0% difference from the baseline, indicating a stabilization in values amidst fluctuating economic conditions.
Market dynamics in Bishan suggest a cautiously optimistic outlook, as evidenced by four recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity that have contributed to this valuation. However, it is important to note that the model confidence is rated as low, highlighting the need for careful consideration of external factors such as macroeconomic trends, interest rates, and local demand. The stability in pricing, combined with the property’s lease duration, positions this HDB unit as a potentially strategic investment, albeit with some inherent risks tied to the evolving landscape of Singapore’s real estate market.