310a Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 561310, Townsville, North-east Region, Singapore
$3,500 /month

NEW Listing AMK 4 room flat for rent well maintained fully furnished convenient location 10mins walk to AMK MRT just opposite bishan-amk park near amenities available from 1st September call/sms Geoffrey @9384XXXX for viewing
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.03M
S$1,013 psf
Asking Price
S$3,500
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
85 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
3 comps
Nearest MRT
Ang Mo Kio
853m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
3 comparable transactions
S$946
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,013
Recent Comparable Transactions
3 shown · 3 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,012sqft | S$936,000 | ▼S$925 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,012sqft | S$936,000 | ▼S$925 -8.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,012sqft | S$956,000 | ▼S$945 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1 Floor 25 TO 27 | 1,033sqft | S$1,000,000 | ▼S$968 -4.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2012 |
Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-8.7% vs FV
Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Mar 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-8.7% vs FV
Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Dec 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-6.7% vs FV
Blk 310A ANG MO KIO AVE 1
Dec 2024 · Floor 25 TO 27
-4.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB unit located in Ang Mo Kio, with a remaining lease of 85 years, stands at an estimated value of $1,025,193, translating to a price per square foot of $1,013. This valuation indicates a market price that is aligned with the baseline, reflecting a 0% difference. Such stability in pricing is indicative of a balanced market environment, where supply and demand are in equilibrium. The Ang Mo Kio precinct continues to be a sought-after locale, characterized by well-established amenities and robust connectivity, which supports sustained interest from potential buyers.
However, it is essential to note that the model confidence for this valuation is categorized as low, which could suggest variability in market dynamics or potential external factors influencing buyer sentiment. The valuation is grounded on insights derived from three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, which may not fully encapsulate the broader market trends or the unique attributes of the subject property. As such, while the current valuation is reflective of market conditions, prospective buyers should consider the implications of the remaining lease period and the associated leasehold dynamics, which can play a pivotal role in long-term investment decisions.