348 Bukit Batok Street 34 650348, Hong Kah North, West Region, Singapore
$3,200 /month

This flat is a 4 Rooms HDB for rent in 348 Bukit Batok Street 34, a stunning HDB Resale Flat in Singapore. Only 2 rooms. 1 master bedroom and 1 common room. The other room locked.( The landlord keeps her stuff.) Looking for a HDB for Rent in Singapore? Bukit Batok Street 34 is the perfect property in Bukit Batok for you! . Nearby amenities ⭑ Nearby MRTs • Bukit Gombak (388 m) - 6 mins walk ⭑ Nearby Bus stops • Blk 347 (97 m) - 2 mins walk • Opposite Blk 347 (101 m) - 2 mins walk • St. Anthony's Primary School (205 m) - 3 mins walk • 7 more walking distance bus stops within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Grocery Stores • AMS Super Mart Pte Ltd (169 m) - 3 mins walk • ASWANTH MART PTE LTD (333 m) - 5 mins walk • Prime Supermarket (347 m) - 5 mins walk • 5 more walking distance grocery stores within 500 m ⭑ Nearby Schools • Swiss Cottage Secondary School (282 m) - 4 mins walk • Swiss School (288 m) - 4 mins walk • St. Anthony's Primary School (293 m) - 5 mins walk • 5 more schools within 1 km ⭑ Nearby Parks • Bukit Gombak Park (567 m) - 4 mins drive • Bukit Gombak Park Community Garden (592 m) - 8 mins drive • Bukit Gombak Park Dog Run (663 m) - 8 mins drive • 1 more park within 1 km Please call Richard Thia from 99.co @ +659270XXXX to arrange for a viewing.
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 500 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$679,457
S$686 psf
Asking Price
S$3,200
S$4 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
75 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
500 comps
Nearest MRT
Bukit Gombak
408m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
500 comparable transactions
S$623
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$686
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 500 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 103 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,259sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$492 -28.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 103 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,259sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$492 -28.3% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 226 BT BATOK CTRL Floor 01 TO 03 | 1,001sqft | S$515,000 | ▼S$514 -25.1% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 292B BT BATOK EAST AVE 6 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,001sqft | S$795,000 | ▲S$794 +15.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
May 2026 | Blk 206 BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,119sqft | S$530,000 | ▼S$473 -31.0% vs FV | 99yr from 1983 |
May 2026 | Blk 211 BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 07 TO 09 | 1,119sqft | S$578,000 | ▼S$516 -24.8% vs FV | 99yr from 1985 |
May 2026 | Blk 293B BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 34 TO 36 | 990sqft | S$820,000 | ▲S$828 +20.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
May 2026 | Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 25 TO 27 | 1,001sqft | S$798,888 | ▲S$798 +16.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
May 2026 | Blk 215 BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,033sqft | S$548,000 | ▼S$530 -22.7% vs FV | 99yr from 1984 |
May 2026 | Blk 293C BT BATOK ST 21 Floor 31 TO 33 | 990sqft | S$785,000 | ▲S$793 +15.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2019 |
May 2026 | Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22 Floor 25 TO 27 | 990sqft | S$848,000 | ▲S$856 +24.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Blk 103 BT BATOK CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-28.3% vs FV
Blk 103 BT BATOK CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-28.3% vs FV
Blk 226 BT BATOK CTRL
May 2026 · Floor 01 TO 03
-25.1% vs FV
Blk 292B BT BATOK EAST AVE 6
May 2026 · Floor 19 TO 21
+15.7% vs FV
Blk 206 BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-31.0% vs FV
Blk 211 BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-24.8% vs FV
Blk 293B BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 34 TO 36
+20.7% vs FV
Blk 293A BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
+16.3% vs FV
Blk 215 BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-22.7% vs FV
Blk 293C BT BATOK ST 21
May 2026 · Floor 31 TO 33
+15.6% vs FV
Blk 296B BT BATOK ST 22
May 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
+24.8% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The recent valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Bukit Batok, with a remaining lease of 75 years, stands at an estimated value of $679,457, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $686. This valuation reflects a stable market signal, indicating a 0% difference from the baseline price, which suggests that the property is currently priced at market equilibrium. This stability is underscored by a high model confidence rating, derived from a robust analysis of 500 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity.
The property’s valuation dynamics are indicative of several underlying factors within the Bukit Batok area. The combination of a lengthy remaining lease and a consistent demand for HDB units in this locale enhances its investment appeal, particularly for families seeking long-term residency. Furthermore, the resilience in pricing reflects the overall strength of the HDB market, which continues to attract both owner-occupiers and investors despite broader economic fluctuations. As such, this property not only represents a sound investment decision but also positions itself as a desirable living space within a well-established community.