5a Upper Boon Keng Road 381005, Boon Keng, Central Region, Singapore
$4,500 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 28 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg) · 2 outliers removed (IQR)
Fair Value
S$1.07M
S$1,041 psf
Asking Price
S$4,500
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
83 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
High
28 comps
Nearest MRT
Kallang
320m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
28 comparable transactions
S$944
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,041
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 28 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 2B GEYLANG SERAI Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$855,000 | ▼S$854 -18.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
May 2026 | Blk 2B GEYLANG SERAI Floor 04 TO 06 | 1,001sqft | S$855,000 | ▼S$854 -18.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
May 2026 | Blk 2C GEYLANG SERAI Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,001sqft | S$985,000 | ▼S$984 -5.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 2C GEYLANG SERAI Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,023sqft | S$1,010,000 | ▼S$988 -5.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 2B GEYLANG SERAI Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,023sqft | S$953,000 | ▼S$932 -10.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 32 EUNOS CRES Floor 10 TO 12 | 969sqft | S$973,000 | ▼S$1,004 -3.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2007 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 2B GEYLANG SERAI Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,023sqft | S$960,000 | ▼S$939 -9.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 3A GEYLANG SERAI Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,023sqft | S$1,010,000 | ▼S$988 -5.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 33 EUNOS CRES Floor 07 TO 09 | 969sqft | S$945,000 | ▼S$975 -6.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2007 |
Feb 2026 | Blk 2C GEYLANG SERAI Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,023sqft | S$985,000 | ▼S$963 -7.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 2C GEYLANG SERAI Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$955,000 | ▼S$954 -8.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2011 |
Blk 2B GEYLANG SERAI
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-18.0% vs FV
Blk 2B GEYLANG SERAI
May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06
-18.0% vs FV
Blk 2C GEYLANG SERAI
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-5.5% vs FV
Blk 2C GEYLANG SERAI
Apr 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-5.1% vs FV
Blk 2B GEYLANG SERAI
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-10.5% vs FV
Blk 32 EUNOS CRES
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-3.6% vs FV
Blk 2B GEYLANG SERAI
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-9.8% vs FV
Blk 3A GEYLANG SERAI
Mar 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-5.1% vs FV
Blk 33 EUNOS CRES
Feb 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-6.3% vs FV
Blk 2C GEYLANG SERAI
Feb 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-7.5% vs FV
Blk 2C GEYLANG SERAI
Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-8.4% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation for the HDB 4-room unit in Geylang, with a remaining lease of 83 years, stands at an estimated value of $1,074,968, translating to an impressive $1,041 per square foot (PSF). This valuation reflects a stable market signal, evidenced by a 0% difference from the baseline, indicating a balance between supply and demand in the local real estate environment. Such a robust valuation underscores the desirability of Geylang, a location known for its vibrant culture and accessibility, making it a sought-after choice for both investors and homeowners alike.