Listings.sg

AboutBlogContactLogin/Register
Create Listing
Listings.sg

Singapore's premier property marketplace, connecting you with your dream home. Find houses, condominiums, apartments and HDBs for sale & rent.

WhatsApp: +65 8028 4986

60 Paya Lebar Road
#07-54 Paya Lebar Square

Singapore 409051

Support

Properties for Sale

HDB for ResaleCondos for SaleNew Launch Condos for SaleLanded Houses for SaleExecutive Condos for SaleStudio Apartments for Sale

Properties for Rent

HDB Flats for RentCondos for RentLanded Houses for RentExecutive Condos for RentStudio Apartments for Rent

Popular Districts

D15 East CoastD09 Orchard/River ValleyD10 Tanglin/HollandD19 Serangoon/HougangD23 Bukit Panjang

Near MRTs

Near Bishan MRTNear Tampines MRTNear Clementi MRTNear Sengkang MRTView All MRTs

Near Schools

Near Ai Tong SchoolNear Nanyang PrimaryNear Rosyth SchoolNear Tao Nan SchoolView All Schools

HDB Estates in Singapore

Bukit MerahJurong WestTampinesBishanSerangoon

Partners

Free Property Valuation ReportHome Selling ReportBuy Condo

Disclaimer: Listings.sg is a technology platform and property search aggregator. We are not a licensed estate agency and do not engage in "estate agency work" as defined under the Estate Agents Act (Cap. 95A). The information displayed on this site is indexed from publicly available sources and third-party contributors. While we strive for data hygiene, Listings.sg does not warrant the accuracy or availability of the listings. Users are encouraged to verify all details with the respective licensed salespersons or owners.

© 2026 Listings.sg. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsAcceptable Use
HomeRentHDB4 RoomD18 - Pasir Ris / TampinesBlk 869A Tampines Avenue 84 Room (4A) HDB for Rent in 869A Tampines Avenue 8

4 Room (4A) HDB for Rent in 869A Tampines Avenue 8

869a Tampines Avenue 8 521869, Tampines West, East Region, Singapore

$3,800 /month

Let us match your requirements
Added 4 months ago
HDB 4 RoomsFor rent
Beds: 3Baths: 2Area: 990 sqft
Property image 1
Property image 2
Property image 3
Property image 4
Property image 5
Property image 6
Property image 7
Property image 8
Property image 9
Property image 10
Property image 11
Property image 12
Main property image
Property image 2
Property image 3
+9View all

IMAGES GALLERY

Property Details

Property IDAqTDLESkoiuerYPm4FyKkk
PriceS$3,800
Property TypeHDB 4 Rooms
StatusFor rent
Beds3
Baths2
Built Area990 sqft
PSF
S$4
Year Built2014
Furnished StatusFully furnished

Description

Nearby Locations

The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.

Schools

Poi Ching School0.49km

Location

Loading map...

Total Transactions

0

Average Price

S0

Total Value

S0

Sales Timeline

No timeline data available

No data available

No transaction data found. This could be due to:

  • No transactions in the selected radius
  • Invalid date formats in transaction data
  • Missing price or area information
  • Current filter settings excluding all transactions

Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…

Alson Ong

Alson Ong

PROPNEX REALTY PTE. LTD.

CEA: L3002382K

+65 9028 xxxx
Get a Free Home Valuation
Find out your property value today

Similar Properties

Market Price· Fairly priced

Property Value Estimate

Estimated sale value based on 3 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)

Fair Value

S$771,526

S$779 psf

Asking Price

S$3,800

S$4 psf

Listing Type

Rental

Sale value shown for reference

vs Last Done

Not applicable

Cannot compare rent to sale psf

Tenure

87 yrs

99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining

Confidence

Low

3 comps

High = 10+ comps
Medium = 5–9 comps
Low = <5 comps

Nearest MRT

Tampines West

1247m away

URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price

Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown

Base URA PSF

3 comparable transactions

S$742

Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)

×1.050

Adjusted Fair Value PSF

S$779

Recent Comparable Transactions

3 shown · 3 total
DateBlock / StreetAreaPricePSFTenure
Last DoneMay 2026

Blk 869A TAMPINES AVE 8

Floor 04 TO 06

990sqftS$725,000
▼S$732
-6.0% vs FV
99yr from 2015
May 2026

Blk 869A TAMPINES AVE 8

Floor 04 TO 06

990sqftS$725,000
▼S$732
-6.0% vs FV
99yr from 2015
Jan 2026

Blk 869A TAMPINES AVE 8

Floor 13 TO 15

990sqftS$750,000
▼S$757
-2.8% vs FV
99yr from 2015
Nov 2025

Blk 869A TAMPINES AVE 8

Floor 04 TO 06

990sqftS$730,000
▼S$737
-5.4% vs FV
99yr from 2015
Last Done

Blk 869A TAMPINES AVE 8

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$732 psf

-6.0% vs FV

990 sqftS$725,00099yr from 2015

Blk 869A TAMPINES AVE 8

May 2026 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$732 psf

-6.0% vs FV

990 sqftS$725,00099yr from 2015

Blk 869A TAMPINES AVE 8

Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15

▼S$757 psf

-2.8% vs FV

990 sqftS$750,00099yr from 2015

Blk 869A TAMPINES AVE 8

Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06

▼S$737 psf

-5.4% vs FV

990 sqftS$730,00099yr from 2015
Below Fair Value
Above Fair Value
FV: S$779 psf

HELIOS AI Analysis

The valuation of the HDB 4 Room unit in Tampines, with a remaining lease of 87 years, stands at an estimated value of $771,526, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $779. This valuation reflects a market price that shows no deviation from the baseline, indicating a stable demand within the locality. Such equilibrium suggests that the property is resonating well with prospective buyers, who are likely to value the long lease term and the established community amenities that Tampines offers.

However, it is important to note the model confidence is rated as low, which signals potential variability in the valuation. This uncertainty arises from a limited dataset, as the analysis is based on only three recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity. These factors necessitate a cautious approach for prospective investors and homeowners, highlighting the importance of considering broader market trends and additional data points when evaluating property investments in this dynamic region.