93b Telok Blangah Street 31 102093, Telok Blangah Drive, Central Region, Singapore
$4,900 /month
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Estimated sale value based on 15 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$1.06M
S$1,057 psf
Asking Price
S$4,900
S$5 psf
Listing Type
Rental
Sale value shown for reference
vs Last Done
Not applicable
Cannot compare rent to sale psf
Tenure
90 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
15 comps
Nearest MRT
Telok Blangah
556m away · +2% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
15 comparable transactions
S$987
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$1,057
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 15 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMay 2026 | Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,001sqft | S$950,000 | ▼S$949 -10.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
May 2026 | Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,001sqft | S$950,000 | ▼S$949 -10.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31 Floor 28 TO 30 | 1,001sqft | S$1,042,800 | ▼S$1,042 -1.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31 Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$960,000 | ▼S$959 -9.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$1,000,888 | ▼S$1,000 -5.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,001sqft | S$985,000 | ▼S$984 -6.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31 Floor 16 TO 18 | 1,001sqft | S$1,040,000 | ▼S$1,039 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31 Floor 28 TO 30 | 1,001sqft | S$1,040,000 | ▼S$1,039 -1.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31 Floor 19 TO 21 | 1,001sqft | S$970,000 | ▼S$969 -8.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31 Floor 13 TO 15 | 1,001sqft | S$996,888 | ▼S$996 -5.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Sep 2025 | Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31 Floor 25 TO 27 | 1,001sqft | S$1,030,000 | ▼S$1,029 -2.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2018 |
Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-10.2% vs FV
Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31
May 2026 · Floor 16 TO 18
-10.2% vs FV
Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31
Apr 2026 · Floor 28 TO 30
-1.4% vs FV
Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31
Jan 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-9.3% vs FV
Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31
Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-5.4% vs FV
Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31
Dec 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21
-6.9% vs FV
Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31
Nov 2025 · Floor 16 TO 18
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31
Oct 2025 · Floor 28 TO 30
-1.7% vs FV
Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31
Oct 2025 · Floor 19 TO 21
-8.3% vs FV
Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31
Sep 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-5.8% vs FV
Blk 93B TELOK BLANGAH ST 31
Sep 2025 · Floor 25 TO 27
-2.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
In the heart of Bukit Merah, the valuation of this 4-room HDB unit reflects a robust market positioning, with an estimated value of $1,058,140 or $1,057 PSF. With a remaining lease of 90 years, this property stands out as a premium offering in a district renowned for its accessibility and vibrancy. The current market price aligns perfectly with the baseline, indicating a stable demand and supply equilibrium in the region, which is further corroborated by recent transactions.
The analysis draws on data from 15 recent HDB resale transactions in the vicinity, allowing for a well-rounded perspective on local pricing trends and buyer sentiment. The market signal reflects a 0% difference from baseline, suggesting that this valuation is neither inflated nor undervalued, but rather indicative of a healthy market condition. However, with a model confidence rated as medium, there remains an element of caution; potential buyers should consider the broader economic factors that may influence future market dynamics, including interest rates and policy changes affecting HDB transactions.