165b Yung Kuang Road 612165, Taman Jurong, West Region, Singapore
$639,000
165b Yung Kuang Road 1001 Sqft, original condition Asking: $639000 No Extension High Floor Timeline Flexible, no contra Currently tenanted, contract ending soon.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 12 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$666,444
S$666 psf
Asking Price
S$639,000
S$638 psf
vs Market
-4.1%
vs Last Done
-9.8%
Tenure
90 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Medium
12 comps
Nearest MRT
Lakeside
1538m away
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
12 comparable transactions
S$634
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$666
Recent Comparable Transactions
10 shown · 12 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneMar 2026 | Blk 55 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 25 TO 27 | 990sqft | S$700,000 | ▲S$707 +6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 55 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 25 TO 27 | 990sqft | S$700,000 | ▲S$707 +6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 57 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 990sqft | S$615,000 | ▼S$621 -6.8% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Jan 2026 | Blk 56 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 31 TO 33 | 990sqft | S$700,000 | ▲S$707 +6.2% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Oct 2025 | Blk 56 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 04 TO 06 | 990sqft | S$570,000 | ▼S$576 -13.5% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Jul 2025 | Blk 56 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 10 TO 12 | 990sqft | S$585,000 | ▼S$591 -11.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Apr 2025 | Blk 55 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 34 TO 36 | 990sqft | S$705,000 | ▲S$712 +6.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Mar 2025 | Blk 56 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 13 TO 15 | 990sqft | S$600,000 | ▼S$606 -9.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Dec 2024 | Blk 55 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$565,000 | ▼S$571 -14.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 56 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 19 TO 21 | 990sqft | S$620,000 | ▼S$626 -6.0% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Aug 2024 | Blk 55 TEBAN GDNS RD Floor 31 TO 33 | 990sqft | S$665,000 | ▲S$672 +0.9% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Blk 55 TEBAN GDNS RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
+6.2% vs FV
Blk 55 TEBAN GDNS RD
Mar 2026 · Floor 25 TO 27
+6.2% vs FV
Blk 57 TEBAN GDNS RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 13 TO 15
-6.8% vs FV
Blk 56 TEBAN GDNS RD
Jan 2026 · Floor 31 TO 33
+6.2% vs FV
Blk 56 TEBAN GDNS RD
Oct 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-13.5% vs FV
Blk 56 TEBAN GDNS RD
Jul 2025 · Floor 10 TO 12
-11.3% vs FV
Blk 55 TEBAN GDNS RD
Apr 2025 · Floor 34 TO 36
+6.9% vs FV
Blk 56 TEBAN GDNS RD
Mar 2025 · Floor 13 TO 15
-9.0% vs FV
Blk 55 TEBAN GDNS RD
Dec 2024 · Floor 07 TO 09
-14.3% vs FV
Blk 56 TEBAN GDNS RD
Aug 2024 · Floor 19 TO 21
-6.0% vs FV
Blk 55 TEBAN GDNS RD
Aug 2024 · Floor 31 TO 33
+0.9% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Jurong East, with a remaining lease of 90 years, stands at an estimated value of $666,444 or $666 PSF. This valuation reflects a market price that is approximately 4.1% higher than the baseline, indicating a moderately buoyant market condition in the vicinity. The strong demand for HDB properties in Jurong East can be attributed to its strategic location, accessibility, and ongoing urban development initiatives that enhance the area's appeal for potential buyers.
Our analysis is grounded in a dataset comprising 12 recent HDB resale transactions within the area, providing a comprehensive overview of the current market dynamics. While the model confidence is rated as medium, it underscores the inherent variability in property valuations influenced by external factors such as market sentiment and economic conditions. As Jurong East continues to evolve as a key residential and commercial hub, the potential for future appreciation remains noteworthy, making this property an attractive proposition for both homeowners and investors alike.