211a Compassvale Lane 541211, Sengkang Town Centre, North-east Region, Singapore
$687,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 1 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$715,391
S$715 psf
Asking Price
S$687,000
S$686 psf
vs Market
-4.0%
vs Last Done
+2.8%
Tenure
86 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
1 comps
Nearest MRT
Buangkok
733m away · +2% premium
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
1 comparable transactions
S$667
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+2%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$715
Recent Comparable Transactions
1 shown · 1 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 211A COMPASSVALE LANE Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$668,000 | ▼S$667 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 211A COMPASSVALE LANE Floor 10 TO 12 | 1,001sqft | S$668,000 | ▼S$667 -6.7% vs FV | 99yr from 2013 |
Blk 211A COMPASSVALE LANE
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.7% vs FV
Blk 211A COMPASSVALE LANE
Apr 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-6.7% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the 4-room HDB unit located in Sengkang, with a remaining lease of 86 years, stands at an estimated value of $715,391 or $715 PSF. This valuation indicates a market price that is approximately 4% above the baseline, suggesting a slight upward trend in buyer sentiment or demand within this specific segment of the HDB market. Such a premium could be attributed to several factors, including the area's accessibility, community amenities, and overall urban development plans that enhance the desirability of Sengkang as a residential choice.
However, the model confidence for this valuation is classified as low, primarily due to the reliance on just one recent resale transaction in the vicinity. This limited data point could skew the perceived market dynamics, indicating a need for caution in interpreting the valuation. Investors and homeowners should consider the broader market trends and additional comparable sales to gain a comprehensive understanding of the area's real estate landscape. The remaining lease of 86 years also plays a crucial role in determining long-term value retention and should be factored into any strategic investment decisions.