310a Punggol Walk 821310, Punggol Town Centre, North-east Region, Singapore
$738,000
The following locations are within radius of this property, with distance shown in kilometers.
Loading map...
Total Transactions
0
Average Price
S0
Total Value
S0
No transaction data found. This could be due to:
Calculating fair value from URA transaction data…
Automated Valuation based on 4 HDB resale transactions (data.gov.sg)
Fair Value
S$780,646
S$789 psf
Asking Price
S$738,000
S$745 psf
vs Market
-5.5%
vs Last Done
+4.1%
Tenure
88 yrs
99-year Leasehold · Balance remaining
Confidence
Low
4 comps
Nearest MRT
Punggol
407m away · +5% premium
URA PSF Trendline vs Listing Price
Hedonic Adjustment Breakdown
Base URA PSF
4 comparable transactions
S$715
Bala's curve (99yr leasehold)
×1.050
MRT Proximity
Within 500m / 1km
+5%
AI Condition Premium
HELIOS scan of listing description
0%
Adjusted Fair Value PSF
S$789
Recent Comparable Transactions
4 shown · 4 total| Date | Block / Street | Area | Price | PSF | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Last DoneApr 2026 | Blk 310A PUNGGOL WALK Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$709,000 | ▼S$716 -9.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Apr 2026 | Blk 310A PUNGGOL WALK Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$709,000 | ▼S$716 -9.3% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Mar 2026 | Blk 310A PUNGGOL WALK Floor 10 TO 12 | 990sqft | S$718,000 | ▼S$725 -8.1% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Dec 2025 | Blk 310A PUNGGOL WALK Floor 07 TO 09 | 990sqft | S$668,100 | ▼S$675 -14.4% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Nov 2025 | Blk 310A PUNGGOL WALK Floor 04 TO 06 | 990sqft | S$738,000 | ▼S$745 -5.6% vs FV | 99yr from 2016 |
Blk 310A PUNGGOL WALK
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-9.3% vs FV
Blk 310A PUNGGOL WALK
Apr 2026 · Floor 07 TO 09
-9.3% vs FV
Blk 310A PUNGGOL WALK
Mar 2026 · Floor 10 TO 12
-8.1% vs FV
Blk 310A PUNGGOL WALK
Dec 2025 · Floor 07 TO 09
-14.4% vs FV
Blk 310A PUNGGOL WALK
Nov 2025 · Floor 04 TO 06
-5.6% vs FV
HELIOS AI Analysis
The valuation of the HDB 4-room unit in Punggol, with a remaining lease of 88 years, stands at an estimated value of $780,646, translating to a price per square foot (PSF) of $789. This valuation positions the property as a notable opportunity within the current market, as it reflects a 5.5% difference from the baseline, categorizing it as a "Good Deal." Such a premium positioning is particularly significant given the enduring demand for HDB properties in the Punggol area, which has experienced robust interest due to its strategic location and the ongoing development of amenities in the vicinity.
However, it is essential to consider the model confidence associated with this valuation, which is rated as low. This rating stems from the analysis of only four recent HDB resale transactions in the area, which may not fully encapsulate the broader market dynamics at play. As the Punggol landscape continues to evolve, potential buyers should weigh the implications of the remaining lease period alongside the fluctuating market signals. In conclusion, while this HDB unit presents a compelling investment opportunity, stakeholders should remain vigilant and conduct comprehensive due diligence to ensure alignment with their property objectives.